11/08/2050
FLEMINGTON NIGHTWINGS (AA)
1st place     88-42 (.677)     M# Clinched     LAST 10: 7-3     R: 594     RA: 432     PAYROLL: $0
TEAM LEADERS AVG
T. Winn.304
M. Winkley.292
J. Tyson.271
P. Maunder.271
Z. Kemp.260
TEAM LEADERS HR
Z. Kemp12
R. Domínguez11
J. Smetters11
P. Maunder9
A. Peoples8
TEAM LEADERS RBI
Z. Kemp69
M. Winkley61
T. Winn51
A. Rowe50
3 tied with48
TEAM LEADERS W
N. Duke17
C. Towns13
D. Jones12
I. Colón9
A. Sutton9
TEAM LEADERS ERA
N. Duke1.75
C. Towns2.65
D. Jones3.40
I. Colón3.53
  
TEAM LEADERS K
N. Duke155
D. Jones105
I. Colón94
C. Towns92
A. Sutton62
WHO'S HOT?
3BAl Peoples.350, 3 HRLast 6 games
WHO'S NOT?
CFJed Garner.087, 0 HRLast 7 games
LFÁlex López.121, 0 HRLast 9 games
PITCHING STAFF
RoleTPitcherGGSWLSVERAWHIPStatus
StarterRNorm Duke282817501.750.96Rested
StarterLDoug Jones282812703.401.11Rested
StarterLIván Colón25259603.531.30Rested
StarterRChad Towns232313402.651.13Rested
Spot StarterLTex O'Quinn4505212.811.17Rested
Middle RelieverRRod Francis3201021.791.06Rested
Middle RelieverRTom McCauley4704003.421.42Rested
Setup RelieverRArtie Sutton6109523.881.23Rested
Setup RelieverLTex O'Quinn4505212.811.17Rested
CloserLPancho Gonzáles55024373.791.26Rested
CATCHERS
#BPlayerPosGABHHRRBIRBBK.AVGOBPSLG
34LJamie SmettersC104402991144513375.246.306.396
7SAl TurnerC10000000.000.000.000
35RGlen O'SullivanC54100001.250.250.250
23RMicheal ElliottC27992501511611.253.299.313
INFIELDERS
#BPlayerPosGABHHRRBIRBBK.AVGOBPSLG
20RTim WinnSS119507154351703535.304.347.387
13LRubén Domínguez3B78263771143301529.293.329.510
19RJoey Tyson2B100387105248443051.271.324.349
30RPat Hughes2B16551702835.309.345.364
37LClarence Jones1B515601312.400.438.400
49RChet Powell3B10839290748403259.230.296.319
8RVon Williams3B10000000.000.000.000
25LPatrick MaunderSS119402109948522877.271.326.381
5SAl Peoples3B8631384843382740.268.328.406
OUTFIELDERS
#BPlayerPosGABHHRRBIRBBK.AVGOBPSLG
33LMaurice WinkleyRF119480140561584760.292.353.400
18LZachary KempCF1044081061269634360.260.335.451
15RJed GarnerCF8938799221652364.256.308.328
16LJarod DavisCF29791801012610.228.291.316
32RAl RoweLF9028277750362250.273.327.450
53LÁlex LópezLF299821011101122.214.307.296
LINEUP VS RHP+DH
#BNamePosAVGHRRBISB
1RJed GarnerLF.25622126
2RTim WinnSS.3043516
3LZachary KempCF.260126923
4RAl RoweDH.2737502
5LMaurice WinkleyRF.2925617
6RJoey Tyson2B.2712487
7LJamie SmettersC.24611446
8RChet Powell1B.2307482
9LPatrick Maunder3B.2719484
LINEUP VS LHP+DH
#BNamePosAVGHRRBISB
1RJed GarnerLF.25622126
2RTim WinnSS.3043516
3LZachary KempCF.260126923
4RAl RoweDH.2737502
5RChet Powell1B.2307482
6RJoey Tyson2B.2712487
7LMaurice WinkleyRF.2925617
8LJamie SmettersC.24611446
9LPatrick Maunder3B.2719484
UPCOMING GAMES
LINKS
RosterRatings
NewsPotential Ratings
Major TransactionsLeaders
TransactionsBatting Stats
InjuriesPitching Stats
PersonnelFielding Stats
ScheduleTrenton Roadkill
NEWS
STANDINGS
Potato Pants DivisionWLPCTGB
Flemington Nightwings8842.677-
New Jersey Jockitch8149.6237.0
Plattsburgh Nobles7357.56215.0
Potomac Pop Rocks6862.52320.0
White Sands Wyverns6664.50822.0
Marlton Mall Rats5872.44630.0
Tortola Turistas5278.40036.0
Ashland Victorians3892.29250.0
TEAM INFORMATION
Record overall88-42, .677 PCT
Position in Division1st, - GB
Record at home46-19, .708 PCT
Record on the road42-23, .646 PCT
Record in X-inning games8-5, .615 PCT
Record in one-run games31-10, .756 PCT
Record versus LHP27-9, .750 PCT
Record versus RHP61-33, .649 PCT
Record last 10 games7-3, .700 PCT
Record in April11-2, .846 PCT
Record in May16-12, .571 PCT
Record in June19-7, .731 PCT
Record in July20-9, .690 PCT
Record in August18-10, .643 PCT
Record in September4-2, .667 PCT
TEAM BATTING STATS & RANKINGS
Batting Average.267 - 7th in JL
On-Base Percentage.323 - 10th in JL
Slugging Percentage.385 - 11th in JL
On-Base + Slugging.708 - 11th in JL
Runs Scored594 - 7th in JL
Hits1233 - 6th in JL
Extra-Base Hits357 - 13th in JL
Home Runs77 - 10th in JL
Bases-On-Balls364 - 5th in JL
Strikeouts668 - 2nd in JL
Stolen Bases90 - 7th in JL
TEAM PITCHING STATS & RANKINGS
Earned Run Average3.05 - 1st in JL
Starters' ERA2.98 - 1st in JL
Bullpen ERA3.47 - 6th in JL
Runs allowed432 - 1st in JL
Hits allowed1044 - 1st in JL
Opponents AVG.234 - 1st in JL
BABIP.269 - 1st in JL
Home Runs allowed72 - 2nd in JL
Bases-On-Balls341 - 8th in JL
Strikeouts775 - 6th in JL
This league is powered by Out of the Park Baseball, the baseball management simulation game for PC, Mac and Linux