10/23/2050
ASHLAND VICTORIANS (AA)
8th place     38-92 (.292)     M# -     LAST 10: 4-6     R: 433     RA: 644     PAYROLL: $333,000
TEAM LEADERS AVG
J. DeGolier.259
J. Richardson.258
J. Hobbs.249
D. Renner.210
  
TEAM LEADERS HR
J. DeGolier11
J. Richardson6
J. Hobbs5
. Ruz5
D. Renner4
TEAM LEADERS RBI
J. DeGolier48
J. Hobbs47
J. Richardson44
D. Renner35
. Ruz29
TEAM LEADERS W
R. Placeres3
W. Young1
J. Brown0
B. Leonardo0
2 more tied with0
TEAM LEADERS K
R. Placeres51
W. Young27
D. Porter13
N. Perkins3
B. Leonardo1
PITCHING STAFF
RoleTPitcherGGSWLSVERAWHIPStatus
Middle RelieverRRonald Placeres5803213.781.14Rested
CATCHERS
#BPlayerPosGABHHRRBIRBBK.AVGOBPSLG
INFIELDERS
#BPlayerPosGABHHRRBIRBBK.AVGOBPSLG
28RJamie DeGolier3B1154441151148494284.259.321.376
23RDave RennerSS12046798435555778.210.298.328
37RJerry Hobbs2B1214941235474023104.249.293.346
OUTFIELDERS
#BPlayerPosGABHHRRBIRBBK.AVGOBPSLG
13LJamie RichardsonLF120473122644493295.258.319.353
LINEUP VS RHP+DH
#BNamePosAVGHRRBISB
1RDave RennerSS.21043512
2RJerry Hobbs2B.24954710
3RJamie DeGolier3B.259114812
4LJamie RichardsonCF.2586449
5-
6-
7-
8-
9-
LINEUP VS LHP+DH
#BNamePosAVGHRRBISB
1LJamie RichardsonCF.2586449
2RJerry Hobbs2B.24954710
3RJamie DeGolier3B.259114812
4RDave RennerSS.21043512
5-
6-
7-
8-
9-
UPCOMING GAMES
LINKS
RosterRatings
NewsPotential Ratings
Major TransactionsLeaders
TransactionsBatting Stats
InjuriesPitching Stats
PersonnelFielding Stats
ScheduleVirginia Woodchucks
NEWS
STANDINGS
Potato Pants DivisionWLPCTGB
Flemington Nightwings8842.677-
New Jersey Jockitch8149.6237.0
Plattsburgh Nobles7357.56215.0
Potomac Pop Rocks6862.52320.0
White Sands Wyverns6664.50822.0
Marlton Mall Rats5872.44630.0
Tortola Turistas5278.40036.0
Ashland Victorians3892.29250.0
TEAM INFORMATION
Record overall38-92, .292 PCT
Position in Division8th, 50 GB
Record at home23-42, .354 PCT
Record on the road15-50, .231 PCT
Record in X-inning games1-5, .167 PCT
Record in one-run games11-29, .275 PCT
Record versus LHP10-27, .270 PCT
Record versus RHP28-65, .301 PCT
Record last 10 games4-6, .400 PCT
Record in April3-10, .231 PCT
Record in May10-18, .357 PCT
Record in June9-17, .346 PCT
Record in July8-21, .276 PCT
Record in August5-23, .179 PCT
Record in September3-3, .500 PCT
TEAM BATTING STATS & RANKINGS
Batting Average.239 - 16th in JL
On-Base Percentage.295 - 16th in JL
Slugging Percentage.350 - 16th in JL
On-Base + Slugging.646 - 16th in JL
Runs Scored433 - 16th in JL
Hits1049 - 16th in JL
Extra-Base Hits302 - 15th in JL
Home Runs75 - 12th in JL
Bases-On-Balls317 - 14th in JL
Strikeouts855 - 15th in JL
Stolen Bases74 - 11th in JL
TEAM PITCHING STATS & RANKINGS
Earned Run Average4.67 - 14th in JL
Starters' ERA4.67 - 15th in JL
Bullpen ERA4.66 - 14th in JL
Runs allowed644 - 13th in JL
Hits allowed1265 - 11th in JL
Opponents AVG.281 - 12th in JL
BABIP.308 - 12th in JL
Home Runs allowed107 - 16th in JL
Bases-On-Balls322 - 4th in JL
Strikeouts635 - 15th in JL
This league is powered by Out of the Park Baseball, the baseball management simulation game for PC, Mac and Linux