10/19/2050
DAVENPORT FALCONS
4th place     91-71 (.562)     M# -     LAST 10: 6-4     R: 816     RA: 700     PAYROLL: $39,510,001
TEAM LEADERS AVG
P. Cooke.320
N. Ladd.284
T. Barraclough.278
M. Rodriguez.271
V. Jimenez.254
TEAM LEADERS HR
P. Cooke39
V. Jimenez30
T. Barraclough22
M. Rodriguez18
N. Ladd16
TEAM LEADERS RBI
P. Cooke121
V. Jimenez102
T. Barraclough91
M. Rodriguez84
N. Ladd79
TEAM LEADERS W
2 tied with 14
P. Michaels14
G. Miyashiro14
R. Montano11
B. Powers10
TEAM LEADERS ERA
P. Michaels3.57
R. Montano3.77
B. Powers4.47
G. Miyashiro5.29
  
TEAM LEADERS K
P. Michaels123
G. Miyashiro99
B. Powers99
R. Hernandez67
R. Lopez67
WHO'S HOT?
PHector Hernandez3-2, 2.02Last 6 games
1BElton Tomlinson.400, 3 HRLast 7 games
WHO'S NOT?
PRuben Hernandez1 SV, 8.47Last 21 games
PPete Michaels0-1, 17.61Last 3 games
PRaul Lopez3-2, 9.77Last 18 games
CJake Mcmillan.000, 0 HRLast 6 games
PITCHING STAFF
RoleTPitcherGGSWLSVERAWHIPStatus
StarterRGlen Miyashiro343414905.291.54Rested
StarterRPete Michaels3434141203.571.25Rested
StarterRB.J. Powers3232101204.471.30Rested
StarterLRuben Montano323211603.771.22Rested
StarterRHector Hernandez14148403.541.33Rested
Middle RelieverRCristian Pena7807113.041.11Rested
Middle RelieverRVic Sullivan5501112.431.11Rested
Middle RelieverRPancho Rivera5202123.421.23Rested
Middle RelieverRAlbert Ruiz4003022.951.24Rested
Setup RelieverLRuben Hernandez7808333.571.25Rested
Setup RelieverRRaul Lopez9105613.361.36Rested
CloserRGabriel Perez750510444.381.20Rested
CATCHERS
#BPlayerPosGABHHRRBIRBBK.AVGOBPSLG
36LMarlon WeemsC113394951056468142.241.367.358
6SJake McmillanC501823861816743.209.262.363
INFIELDERS
#BPlayerPosGABHHRRBIRBBK.AVGOBPSLG
5LVictor Jimenez1B135485123301027560133.254.335.509
27RWally JenkinsSS6119352016202422.269.355.311
35SShawn RussellSS12443692242494029.211.275.273
23SManolo Rodriguez3B1536191681884947518.271.351.439
4SVictor Sanchez1B1525571431694879366.257.361.408
14RElton Tomlinson1B401483562615722.236.277.446
0RChet Swain2B1535751281365766482.223.300.362
OUTFIELDERS
#BPlayerPosGABHHRRBIRBBK.AVGOBPSLG
38RNate LaddLF1596771921679977292.284.353.422
56RBud DunlapCF23822311310612.280.326.378
36LTy BarracloughLF14959016422911159197.278.372.441
29LPat CookeRF152613196391211156094.320.380.582
LINEUP VS RHP+DH
#BNamePosAVGHRRBISB
1LTy BarracloughCF.278229141
2RNate LaddLF.28416790
3SManolo Rodriguez3B.271188430
4LPat CookeRF.320391212
5SVictor Sanchez1B.2445349
6LVictor JimenezDH.254301020
7LMarlon WeemsC.24110560
8RChet Swain2B.22313657
9SShawn RussellSS.2112424
LINEUP VS LHP+DH
#BNamePosAVGHRRBISB
1RNate LaddDH.28416790
2RChet Swain2B.22313657
3SManolo Rodriguez3B.271188430
4LPat CookeRF.320391212
5RElton Tomlinson1B.2366260
6LTy BarracloughCF.278229141
7RBud DunlapLF.2801136
8SJake McmillanC.2096180
9RWally JenkinsSS.2690160
UPCOMING GAMES
LINKS
RosterRatings
NewsPotential Ratings
Major TransactionsLeaders
TransactionsBatting Stats
InjuriesPitching Stats
PersonnelFielding Stats
ScheduleTop Prospects
Positional StrengthPlayer Salaries
Financial ReportMinor League System
NEWS
STANDINGS
DEFCON DivisionWLPCTGB
Las Vegas Lightning10359.636-
Portland Fighting Prawns10062.6173.0
Norwich Mustardmen9369.57410.0
Davenport Falcons9171.56212.0
Santa Cruz Sea Lions8379.51220.0
Salt Lake City Elders7389.45130.0
Kentucky Juggernaut7290.44431.0
Wisconsin Snowbirds41121.25362.0
TEAM INFORMATION
Record overall91-71, .562 PCT
Position in Division4th, 12 GB
Record at home47-34, .580 PCT
Record on the road44-37, .543 PCT
Record in X-inning games8-6, .571 PCT
Record in one-run games24-24, .500 PCT
Record versus LHP21-18, .538 PCT
Record versus RHP70-53, .569 PCT
Record last 10 games6-4, .600 PCT
Record in April16-8, .667 PCT
Record in May17-11, .607 PCT
Record in June10-17, .370 PCT
Record in July15-11, .577 PCT
Record in August16-13, .552 PCT
Record in September17-9, .654 PCT
Record in October0-2, .000 PCT
TEAM BATTING STATS & RANKINGS
Batting Average.259 - 13th in GL
On-Base Percentage.337 - 8th in GL
Slugging Percentage.417 - 11th in GL
On-Base + Slugging.754 - 9th in GL
Runs Scored816 - 7th in GL
Hits1450 - 14th in GL
Extra-Base Hits496 - 11th in GL
Home Runs179 - 8th in GL
Bases-On-Balls660 - 2nd in GL
Strikeouts764 - 2nd in GL
Stolen Bases112 - 8th in GL
TEAM PITCHING STATS & RANKINGS
Earned Run Average3.93 - 4th in GL
Starters' ERA4.29 - 6th in GL
Bullpen ERA3.41 - 3rd in GL
Runs allowed700 - 4th in GL
Hits allowed1423 - 4th in GL
Opponents AVG.255 - 4th in GL
BABIP.274 - 3rd in GL
Home Runs allowed166 - 7th in GL
Bases-On-Balls490 - 8th in GL
Strikeouts823 - 12th in GL
MINOR LEAGUE SYSTEM
Evansville Triad (AAA)
80-50, .615, - GB
Detroit MoCats (AA)
91-39, .700, - GB
Hawaii Islanders (A)
66-64, .508, 15 GB
Waterloo Napoleons (R)
53-77, .408, 60 GB
This league is powered by Out of the Park Baseball, the baseball management simulation game for PC, Mac and Linux