10/23/2050
DURHAM DRAGONS
8th place     58-104 (.358)     M# -     LAST 10: 3-7     R: 691     RA: 834     PAYROLL: $7,800,000
TEAM LEADERS AVG
M. Valdes.274
C. Rogers.257
C. Campbell.241
G. Brennan.221
P. Kinney.184
TEAM LEADERS HR
E. Kirbishly33
G. Brennan23
J. Smith16
A. Ratzlaff12
M. Valdes10
TEAM LEADERS RBI
E. Kirbishly86
G. Brennan71
C. Rogers66
A. Ratzlaff55
P. Kinney53
TEAM LEADERS W
J. Ellis11
M. Basnett9
I. Ruiz9
R. O'Spillane8
A. Martinez7
TEAM LEADERS ERA
J. Ellis4.46
I. Ruiz4.59
M. Basnett4.59
A. Hendrix4.91
R. O'Spillane5.00
TEAM LEADERS K
M. Basnett123
R. O'Spillane116
I. Ruiz90
J. Ellis89
2 tied with71
WHO'S HOT?
WHO'S NOT?
PAngelo Martinez4 SV, 10.92Last 13 games
SSPete Kinney.120, 0 HRLast 8 games
PITCHING STAFF
RoleTPitcherGGSWLSVERAWHIPStatus
StarterLIsmael Ruiz323291504.591.31Rested
StarterLMo Basnett343491604.591.38Rested
StarterRRobby O'Spillane323281605.001.60Rested
StarterLAl Hendrix323262104.911.66Rested
StarterLJerry Ellis3232111404.461.38Rested
MopupRMark Artie Garou3201314.081.38Rested
MopupRDoug Underwood6302626.231.62Rested
Middle RelieverLJared Ellis8504214.101.28Rested
Middle RelieverRChip Ross5200125.311.37Rested
Middle RelieverRDoug Underwood6302626.231.62Rested
Middle RelieverRSean Skinner6901305.381.67Rested
Setup RelieverLJared Ellis8504214.101.28Rested
Setup RelieverRSean Skinner6901305.381.67Rested
Setup RelieverRChip Ross5200125.311.37Rested
Setup RelieverRMark Artie Garou3201314.081.38Rested
CloserRAngelo Martinez62076216.121.67Rested
CATCHERS
#BPlayerPosGABHHRRBIRBBK.AVGOBPSLG
32RRubén GallardoC5218039519141120.217.273.350
1LBrad McGheeC117397112448395681.282.366.373
INFIELDERS
#BPlayerPosGABHHRRBIRBBK.AVGOBPSLG
2RZach McKee3B4817848113111429.270.332.343
13RPete Black2B9530079631422444.263.323.350
22LCurt Rogers2B153537138466493482.257.307.365
51RGeoff Brennan1B13352411623717542121.221.279.427
5LEwan Kirbishly1B1234139533867465104.230.335.523
76SPete KinneySS15449090553483595.184.240.288
OUTFIELDERS
#BPlayerPosGABHHRRBIRBBK.AVGOBPSLG
7RChad CampbellCF1546631608497345102.241.292.339
3RJamie SmithCF933317616454817102.230.273.453
26LPat ColstonRF6616544416271724.267.335.388
21RManny ValdesRF13247413010507167113.274.374.441
6LA.C. RatzlaffRF118411991255484265.241.314.401
17RMontego MandelaDH6319248419352435.250.347.453
LINEUP VS RHP+DH
#BNamePosAVGHRRBISB
1RChad CampbellCF.24184910
2RZach McKee3B.2701131
3RGeoff BrennanDH.22123710
4LEwan Kirbishly1B.23033860
5LA.C. RatzlaffRF.24112550
6RManny ValdesLF.27410506
7LBrad McGheeC.2824480
8LCurt Rogers2B.25746613
9SPete KinneySS.18455312
LINEUP VS LHP+DH
#BNamePosAVGHRRBISB
1RMontego MandelaDH.2504194
2RManny ValdesRF.27410506
3RChad CampbellCF.24184910
4RJamie SmithLF.23016457
5RGeoff Brennan1B.22123710
6RZach McKee3B.2701131
7LCurt Rogers2B.25746613
8RRubén GallardoC.2175190
9SPete KinneySS.18455312
UPCOMING GAMES
LINKS
RosterRatings
NewsPotential Ratings
Major TransactionsLeaders
TransactionsBatting Stats
InjuriesPitching Stats
PersonnelFielding Stats
ScheduleTop Prospects
Positional StrengthPlayer Salaries
Financial ReportMinor League System
NEWS
STANDINGS
Skates DivisionWLPCTGB
Hollywood Media Whores11151.685-
Triangle Vajdas9666.59315.0
Virginia Woodchucks8577.52526.0
Boston Pagans8181.50030.0
Des Moines Delinquents7785.47534.0
Ayr Stunt Monkeys7389.45138.0
Wichita Tumbleweeds62100.38349.0
Durham Dragons58104.35853.0
TEAM INFORMATION
Record overall58-104, .358 PCT
Position in Division8th, 53 GB
Record at home32-49, .395 PCT
Record on the road26-55, .321 PCT
Record in X-inning games6-10, .375 PCT
Record in one-run games18-29, .383 PCT
Record versus LHP17-26, .395 PCT
Record versus RHP41-78, .345 PCT
Record last 10 games3-7, .300 PCT
Record in April7-17, .292 PCT
Record in May7-20, .259 PCT
Record in June7-21, .250 PCT
Record in July15-11, .577 PCT
Record in August14-14, .500 PCT
Record in September7-20, .259 PCT
Record in October1-1, .500 PCT
TEAM BATTING STATS & RANKINGS
Batting Average.244 - 16th in GL
On-Base Percentage.310 - 16th in GL
Slugging Percentage.391 - 16th in GL
On-Base + Slugging.702 - 16th in GL
Runs Scored691 - 15th in GL
Hits1366 - 16th in GL
Extra-Base Hits501 - 9th in GL
Home Runs139 - 15th in GL
Bases-On-Balls511 - 7th in GL
Strikeouts1037 - 15th in GL
Stolen Bases76 - 12th in GL
TEAM PITCHING STATS & RANKINGS
Earned Run Average4.86 - 11th in GL
Starters' ERA4.71 - 10th in GL
Bullpen ERA5.21 - 12th in GL
Runs allowed834 - 11th in GL
Hits allowed1540 - 8th in GL
Opponents AVG.274 - 10th in GL
BABIP.289 - 6th in GL
Home Runs allowed200 - 12th in GL
Bases-On-Balls589 - 12th in GL
Strikeouts782 - 14th in GL
MINOR LEAGUE SYSTEM
Charlotte Elite (AAA)
51-79, .392, 37˝ GB
White Sands Wyverns (AA)
66-64, .508, 22˝ GB
Nashua Nighthawks (A)
53-77, .408, 28˝ GB
Dodge City Vigilantes (R)
82-48, .631, - GB
This league is powered by Out of the Park Baseball, the baseball management simulation game for PC, Mac and Linux