11/08/2050
FOND DU LAC MARINES (AA)
1st place     80-51 (.611)     M# Clinched     LAST 10: 7-3     R: 673     RA: 512     PAYROLL: $474,000
TEAM LEADERS AVG
K. Woods.285
  
  
  
  
TEAM LEADERS HR
R. Smith18
K. Woods15
D. MacKinnon13
D. Steele11
F. Kelly10
TEAM LEADERS RBI
K. Woods59
R. Smith46
P. Walden45
R. Johnson42
2 tied with39
TEAM LEADERS W
J. Howell10
G. Chatel9
E. Parker9
B. Rowe8
2 tied with6
TEAM LEADERS ERA
E. Parker4.06
B. Rowe5.38
  
  
  
TEAM LEADERS K
E. Parker107
B. Rowe97
G. Chatel86
J. McGinnis76
S. Cunningham64
WHO'S HOT?
PMicah Bumbalough12 SV, 0.00Last 21 games
PSid Cunningham3-4, 1.43Last 7 games
WHO'S NOT?
3BGeronimo Rivers.095, 0 HRLast 6 games
PITCHING STAFF
RoleTPitcherGGSWLSVERAWHIPStatus
StarterRJed Howell121210102.751.03Rested
StarterRSid Cunningham16166902.821.13Rested
StarterLGarett Chatel18189603.231.34Rested
StarterRBubba Rowe282881005.381.41Rested
StarterRErnie Parker27219714.061.17Rested
Spot StarterRJerry McGinnis36104742.961.18Rested
Middle RelieverRAnastasio Adame5102123.991.46Rested
Middle RelieverRDanny Reyes3102052.501.22Rested
Middle RelieverRDenzel Stunt2933215.721.75Rested
Setup RelieverRJerry McGinnis36104742.961.18Rested
Setup RelieverLWillie Young300102.451.64Rested
CloserRMicah Bumbalough31031120.890.89Rested
CATCHERS
#BPlayerPosGABHHRRBIRBBK.AVGOBPSLG
3RRobby JohnsonC10033987742412456.257.309.386
45RBud HowardC5883220712614.265.322.325
14RPat RossC50000000.000.000.000
9SAlex GallegosC391172441814921.205.268.350
INFIELDERS
#BPlayerPosGABHHRRBIRBBK.AVGOBPSLG
20RDusty Gutowski2B134313095612.302.388.395
19RHughie Mander2B84000001.000.333.000
35LJohnathan BranchSS531394221721926.302.359.439
17RAl Wheeler2B7926469532411136.261.289.436
33RGeronimo Rivers3B401585543324144.348.397.563
49LGeoff Kropiewnicki2B7926779737361756.296.347.461
21RKevin Woods3B1013791081559453082.285.335.467
23RMo Metherall1B312424201.333.333.833
OUTFIELDERS
#BPlayerPosGABHHRRBIRBBK.AVGOBPSLG
18RMiguel Angel AyalaRF441143511416422.307.322.368
30RErik BallLF6726187936432122.333.380.483
34LJ.J. GaineyCF41123261861126.211.281.268
42RPatrick WaldenLF9034391845493243.265.329.414
12RFred KellyCF61239811031443240.339.415.506
16RSugao NakaCF6225275739391828.298.339.440
8LClarence CovingtonRF51982432315821.245.296.398
LINEUP VS RHP+DH
#BNamePosAVGHRRBISB
1RFred KellyCF.339103123
2RPatrick WaldenRF.26584511
3RSugao NakaLF.29873938
4RGeronimo Rivers3B.3484332
5RMo MetherallDH.333240
6RKevin Woods1B.28515596
7RRobby JohnsonC.2577420
8RDusty GutowskiSS.302090
9LGeoff Kropiewnicki2B.2967374
LINEUP VS LHP+DH
#BNamePosAVGHRRBISB
1RFred KellyCF.339103123
2RPatrick WaldenRF.26584511
3RSugao NakaLF.29873938
4RGeronimo Rivers3B.3484332
5RMo MetherallDH.333240
6RKevin Woods1B.28515596
7RRobby JohnsonC.2577420
8RDusty GutowskiSS.302090
9LGeoff Kropiewnicki2B.2967374
UPCOMING GAMES
LINKS
RosterRatings
NewsPotential Ratings
Major TransactionsLeaders
TransactionsBatting Stats
InjuriesPitching Stats
PersonnelFielding Stats
ScheduleWisconsin Snowbirds
NEWS
STANDINGS
Apple DivisionWLPCTGB
Fond du Lac Marines8051.611-
Duluth Prospectors7952.6031.0
Vertigo Bellringers6466.49215.5
Thunder Bay Bayhawks6268.47717.5
Terre Haute Gravel Dogs6268.47717.5
Berwyn Fireflies6169.46918.5
Cape May Flounders5575.42324.5
Warrensburg AAs5476.41525.5
TEAM INFORMATION
Record overall80-51, .611 PCT
Position in Division1st, - GB
Record at home41-25, .621 PCT
Record on the road39-26, .600 PCT
Record in X-inning games6-5, .545 PCT
Record in one-run games27-13, .675 PCT
Record versus LHP22-14, .611 PCT
Record versus RHP58-37, .611 PCT
Record last 10 games7-3, .700 PCT
Record in April9-4, .692 PCT
Record in May20-8, .714 PCT
Record in June16-10, .615 PCT
Record in July13-16, .448 PCT
Record in August17-11, .607 PCT
Record in September5-2, .714 PCT
TEAM BATTING STATS & RANKINGS
Batting Average.287 - 2nd in JL
On-Base Percentage.341 - 1st in JL
Slugging Percentage.447 - 1st in JL
On-Base + Slugging.788 - 1st in JL
Runs Scored673 - 1st in JL
Hits1304 - 2nd in JL
Extra-Base Hits413 - 3rd in JL
Home Runs141 - 1st in JL
Bases-On-Balls345 - 9th in JL
Strikeouts714 - 4th in JL
Stolen Bases258 - 1st in JL
TEAM PITCHING STATS & RANKINGS
Earned Run Average3.47 - 3rd in JL
Starters' ERA3.54 - 3rd in JL
Bullpen ERA3.17 - 3rd in JL
Runs allowed512 - 4th in JL
Hits allowed1135 - 6th in JL
Opponents AVG.252 - 5th in JL
BABIP.285 - 4th in JL
Home Runs allowed94 - tied for 9th in JL
Bases-On-Balls304 - 2nd in JL
Strikeouts768 - 7th in JL
This league is powered by Out of the Park Baseball, the baseball management simulation game for PC, Mac and Linux