05/30/2050
RF Chad Brown #19
 
Age: 41 | Bats: R | Throws: L | Morale: Normal
   
 
GABH2B3BHRRBIBBKAVGOBPSLGSB
000000000.000.000.0000
BATTING RATINGS (OSA)
OverallPot.OverallVs LeftVs RightPot. 
Contact5555
Gap4445
Power4446
Eye4446
Avoid K's3334
FIELDING RATINGS
CatcherInfieldOutfield
Range:-15
Errors:-12
Arm:118
Turn DP:-1-
Ability:1--
POSITION RATINGS
Pitcher:-Shortstop:-
Catcher:-Left Field:5
1st Base:-Center Field:-
2nd Base:-Right Field:5
3rd Base:-
    
RUN/BUNT RATINGS
Running Speed:7
Stealing Ability:11
Baserunning Inst.:10
Sacrifice Bunt:9
Bunt for Hit:7
  
GAME LOG, LAST 10 GAMES
DateVs.ResultABRHBIHRBBKSB
PERSONALITY RATINGS
Leader Ability:Very Low
Loyalty:High
Desire f. Win:High
Greed:Very High
Intelligence:Normal
Work Ethic:Low
Birthday:10/28/2008
Born in:Charleston, IL
Nationality:American
Height:6' 1"
Weight:194 lbs
Local Popularity:Insignificant
National Pop.:Insignificant
STATUS
Contract:RETIRED
Salary:-
Signed Through:-
Major Service:12 Years, 95 Days
Service This Yr:None
40-Man Service:None, None
Pro Service:15 Years
Arbitration Eligibility:Not eligible, free agent after contract expires!
Option Years:3 option years left
Contract Extension: -
Drafted:2029, 2nd Pick in Round 1
STK Memorial Baseball League 2030 Batting Stats
BattingGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSWOBAISOVORP
Overall24963331616191022.344.409.583.992.402.24017.1
BattingGSPAHPIWCIGDPSHSFTBEBHSBCSSB%RCRC/27WAR 
Overall241102300025610110100.024.610.231.7 
Batting ABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
Versus Left 000000000000.000.000.000.000
Versus Right 000000000000.000.000.000.000
Batting ABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
Career 963331616191022202.344.409.583.992
Pina League 2030 Batting Stats
BattingGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKAVGOBPSLGOPSWOBAISOVORP
Overall96379121821147572083.319.355.438.793.335.11925.0
BattingGSPAHPIWCIGDPSHSFTBEBHSBCSSB%RCRC/27WAR 
Overall964093608341662127779.456.25.422.5 
Batting ABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
Versus Left 000000000000.000.000.000.000
Versus Right 000000000000.000.000.000.000
Batting ABH2B3BHRRBIRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS
Career 379121821147572083433.319.355.438.793
Career Batting Stats
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBHPSFKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSOPS+VORPWAR
2031 Mauston - FOBL221535901291211560702665179258.219.257.319.57555-14.2-1.4
2032 Mauston - FOBL231565731811931572811262130309.316.336.438.77410640.04.0
2033 Mauston - FOBL241555461281302166691066140265.234.254.374.627726.70.7
2034 Mauston - FOBL251595821481212389752579136289.254.289.397.6868817.81.8
2035 Mauston - FOBL261585691471602591804078133339.258.311.418.7299928.92.8
2036 Mauston - FOBL27158597149315231069037961373213.250.300.434.73410123.32.3
2037 Mauston - FOBL281414731231311861715097992813.260.338.406.74410022.54.1
2038 Mauston - FOBL291365161431822679802583104298.277.319.471.79011035.55.4
2039 Poughkeepsie - FOBL301416251782932177108311031173614.285.327.442.76910235.54.8
2040 Poughkeepsie - FOBL3115964816628320769645731663710.256.310.401.7119020.43.7
2041 Poughkeepsie - FOBL32103256585073031237465235.227.303.328.632720.10.5
2042 Davenport - FOBL3310036798110115347173378138.267.303.387.689855.51.0
2043 Davenport - FOBL3477285641025302917437596.225.275.326.60162-6.5-0.0
Total FOBL 1796662717122172123089092735889621559349117.258.303.402.70490215.729.7
Career Minor League Batting Stats
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBHPSFKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSOPS+VORPWAR
2029 Anchorage - A20112458151121157677211061015212.330.368.459.82614445.80.0
2030 Thunder Bay - AA212496333161619102222110.344.409.583.99218017.10.0
2030 Duluth - AAA219637912182114757203483277.319.355.438.79310725.00.0
2042 Evansville - AAA332610025307141713012426.250.333.490.8231203.10.0
2043 Evansville - AAA34186011013577102431.183.279.367.646760.10.0
2044 Hawaii - A357627286113236568555183206.316.438.6321.07116447.60.0
2044 Detroit - AA3550183526084130282061102.284.385.448.83313614.90.0
Total STKBL - AA 2496333161619102222110.344.409.583.99218017.1
Total SL - A 112458151121157677211061015212.330.368.459.82614445.8
Total PL - AAA 9637912182114757203483277.319.355.438.79310725.0
Total DBHBS - AAA 44160363110192420114857.225.313.444.7571033.1
Total STKBL - AA 50183526084130282061102.284.385.448.83313614.9
Total PPBC - A 7627286113236568555183206.316.438.6321.07116447.6
Career Postseason Batting Stats
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGABH2B3BHRRBIRBBHPSFKSBCSAVGOBPSLGOPSOPS+VORPWAR
2031 Mauston - FOBL22414300011010510.214.267.214.48100.00.0
2035 Mauston - FOBL26937820154101820.216.231.351.58200.00.0
2036 Mauston - FOBL27414300122000400.214.214.429.64300.00.0
2037 Mauston - FOBL28518600024200721.333.400.333.73300.00.0
2039 Poughkeepsie - FOBL30523400111200610.174.240.304.54400.00.0
2040 Poughkeepsie - FOBL31726820045310431.308.400.385.78500.00.0
2041 Poughkeepsie - FOBL32411000100000301.0001.0001.0002.00000.00.0
2042 Davenport - FOBL33931610001000711.194.194.226.41900.00.0
Total FOBL 4716439503161882141133.238.280.323.603640.0
CAREER FIELDING STATS
Year/Team/LeaguePOSGGSPOADPTCEPCTINNRNGZREFFPBRSTARTORTO%
2031 Mauston - MLLF33337532791.987291.12.410.0.000
2031 Mauston - MLCF120120352703623.9921087.02.970.0.000
2032 Mauston - MLLF3000000.0004.00.000.0.000
2032 Mauston - MLCF152148405404145.9881343.02.740.0.000
2032 Mauston - MLRF1000000.0002.00.000.0.000
2033 Mauston - MLCF1551554531034707.9851386.23.010.0.000
2034 Mauston - MLCF151144440834535.9891315.03.070.0.000
2035 Mauston - MLC11900901.0008.010.12-0.7.0000400.0
2035 Mauston - MLLF1000000.0001.00.000.0.000
2035 Mauston - MLCF1481433991234187.9831320.12.800.0.000
2035 Mauston - MLRF20200201.0003.06.000.0.000
2036 Mauston - MLLF30100101.0005.01.800.0.000
2036 Mauston - MLCF132131354723621.9971196.12.720.0.000
2036 Mauston - MLRF21204021431.977183.22.060.0.000
2036 Mauston - MLDH1100000.0000.00.000.0.000
2037 Mauston - MLLF20100101.0005.01.80-0.0.989
2037 Mauston - MLCF129129403714122.9951183.13.12+18.81.064
2037 Mauston - MLRF33800801.00027.02.67+0.11.023
2038 Mauston - MLLF52600601.00021.12.53+0.61.175
2038 Mauston - MLCF1301303461113581.9971165.22.76+17.41.071
2038 Mauston - MLRF22300301.00016.01.69+0.11.025
2039 Poughkeepsie - MLLF6464120501283.977572.21.96+7.11.096
2039 Poughkeepsie - MLCF7777198532052.990699.12.61+5.51.038
2040 Poughkeepsie - MLLF30100101.0004.02.25-0.0.965
2040 Poughkeepsie - MLCF159159396834073.9931415.02.57+16.61.059
2041 Poughkeepsie - MLLF39386310673.955339.11.70+2.51.062
2041 Poughkeepsie - MLCF30275400551.982243.21.99+2.31.060
2041 Poughkeepsie - MLRF30300301.0008.03.38-0.0.985
2042 Davenport - MLCF4418001801.00045.03.60+0.21.012
2042 Davenport - MLRF91911834118701.000851.01.98+4.41.034
2043 Davenport - MLCF1000000.0001.00.000.0.000
2043 Davenport - MLRF7676122301272.984687.11.64+6.31.077
TOTALC11900901.0008.010.12-0.7.0000400.0
TOTALLF153137267922837.9751243.22.00+10.21.085
TOTALCF1388136738187919393437.99112401.12.83+60.71.060
TOTALRF199192361923733.9921778.01.87+10.91.049
TOTALDH1100000.0000.00.000.0.000
PLAYER HISTORY
03/30/2029Drafted in the 2029 first-year player draft (Round 1, Pick 2, 2nd overall Pick) by the Minnesota Windchill.
06/10/2029Was selected to the 2029 Stafford League All-Star Game.
08/10/2029Injured (back spasms), out for one week.
09/04/2029Goes 5-5 against the Edinburgh Eagles, with 1 HR, 3 RBI and 3 R.
09/16/2029Won the 2029 Stafford League Stafford Cup with the Anchorage Icebergs!
09/29/2029Wins the 2029 SL - A SL - A Outstanding Hitter Award.
01/01/2030SISA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 5 (7); Power: 4 (7); Eye: 2 (7).
08/03/2030Goes 5-6 against the Saint John Moose Brewers, with 3 RBI and 2 R.
12/09/2030Named the #23 prospect in the FOBL
01/01/2031OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 5 (7); Power: 5 (7); Eye: 3 (7).
04/07/2031Named the #6 prospect in the FOBL
09/15/2031Injured (bruised jaw), day-to-day for 2 weeks.
11/19/2031Received a 1-year contract worth a total of $100,000 through automatic renewal.
01/01/2032OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 5 (7); Power: 6 (7); Eye: 3 (7).
11/17/2032Received a 1-year contract worth a total of $100,000 through automatic renewal.
01/01/2033OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 5 (6); Power: 7 (7); Eye: 3 (7).
11/17/2033Received a 1-year contract worth a total of $100,000 through automatic renewal.
01/01/2034OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 5 (6); Power: 7 (7); Eye: 3 (7).
11/16/2034Received a 1-year contract worth a total of $100,000 through automatic renewal.
01/01/2035OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 6 (6); Power: 7 (7); Eye: 4 (7).
06/04/2035Wins the FOBL GL Player of the Week Award.
02/08/2036Resigned with Mauston for 3 years/$2.18M.
01/01/2037OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 6 (6); Power: 7 (7); Eye: 5 (7).
09/01/2037Injured (tight quadriceps muscle), day-to-day for one week.
11/11/2037Wins the 2037 FOBL GL Gold Glove at CF.
01/01/2038OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 6 (6); Power: 6 (7); Eye: 5 (7).
05/16/2038Injured (bruised ankle), out for 2-3 weeks.
09/25/2038Injured (fractured leg), out for 7-8 weeks.
12/02/2038Became a free agent.
01/01/2039OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 6 (6); Power: 6 (6); Eye: 5 (7).
08/21/2039Injured (tender posterior cruciate ligament), out for 3 weeks.
01/01/2040OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 6 (6); Power: 6 (6); Eye: 5 (6).
01/01/2041OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 5 (5); Power: 6 (6); Eye: 5 (6).
12/07/2041Became a free agent.
01/01/2042OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 5 (5); Power: 6 (6); Eye: 5 (6).
02/11/2042Signed as a free agent with Davenport for $100,000 / 3
01/01/2043OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 5 (5); Power: 6 (6); Eye: 5 (6).
01/01/2044OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Contact: 5 (5); Power: 5 (6); Eye: 4 (6).
10/03/2044Retired from professional baseball.
LEADER BOARDS APPEARANCES
YearKRank
20311791
20341367
20351338
20401661
YearSBRank
20393610
2040375
YearRRank
203910810
YearIBBRank
2035105
YearSHRank
203976
YearSFRank
203499
YearAVGRank
2032.31610
This league is powered by Out of the Park Baseball, the baseball management simulation game for PC, Mac and Linux