11/08/2050
P Cristian Gonzales #36
Arizona Discotheques   FOBL
Age: 30 | Bats: L | Throws: L | Morale: Great
   
 
GGSRecSVERAIPHAHRBBKWHIP
7107-2441.9175.16579630.98
PITCHING RATINGS (OSA)
OverallPot.OverallVs LeftVs RightPot.
Stuff12131212
Movement8888
Control10111010
PITCHING RATINGS
PitchCur.Pot.
Fastball1010
Curveball1011
 
 
 
OTHER PITCHING RATINGS
Velocity96-98 Mph
Stamina3
Suggested RoleBullpen
Groundball Percentage53 %
Hold Runners11
Defense5
RUN/BUNT RATINGS
Running Speed:2
Stealing Ability:1
Baserunning Inst.:1
Sacrifice Bunt:10
Bunt for Hit:2
  
GAME LOG, LAST 10 GAMES
DateVs.ResultStartIPHRERBBKDec
10/07/2050 CAPWin, 5-21.010001Save
10/05/2050@ CAPWin, 10-32.000000Win
10/01/2050@ MINWin, 9-71.010002Save
09/28/2050 MONLoss, 3-42.010001
09/26/2050 MONWin, 8-31.000001
09/21/2050 CAPLoss, 4-51.000002
09/19/2050 CAPWin, 4-31.010010Save
09/15/2050@ MILWin, 2-11.010002Save
09/12/2050@ MILWin, 4-21.000000Save
09/11/2050 MBJWin, 4-11.010000Save
PERSONALITY RATINGS
Leader Ability:Very Low
Loyalty:Very High
Desire f. Win:High
Greed:High
Intelligence:High
Work Ethic:High
Birthday:12/02/2019
Born in:South Gate, CA
Nationality:American
Height:6' 0"
Weight:241 lbs
Local Popularity:Extremely Popular
National Pop.:Extremely Popular
STATUS
Contract:Major League Contract
Salary:$3,710,000
Signed Through:2050 Season
Major Service:11 Years, 29 Days
Service This Yr:183 Days
40-Man Service:None, None
Pro Service:12 Years
Arbitration Eligibility:Not eligible, free agent after contract expires!
Option Years:3 option years left
Contract Extension: -
Drafted:2038, 16th Pick in Round 2
DEVELOPMENT
Development Report
Front Office Baseball League 2050 Pitching Stats
PitchingGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGCG%SHOQSQS%
Overall71072441.9175.1651716796300.0000.0
PitchingSVOBSSV%RAGFR/9H/9K/9BB/9FIPWHIPVORPWARBABIP    
Overall46295.771659.087.777.531.083.010.9830.21.1.284    
PitchingABH2B3BHRRBBKSFSHHPAVGOBPSLGOPS   
vs. LHB64191015120110.297.303.359.662   
vs. RHB2104691612843112.219.253.357.611   
Front Office Baseball League 2050 Pitching Splits
SplitGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBK 
April1201090.0011.0500027 
May13020101.2314.29221117 
June1002062.9212.11644239 
July1201064.0911.01255207 
August1000243.7512.014652213 
September1301080.0013.1800018 
October100010.001.0100002 
Spring Training1100080.0010.21000210 
Playoffs201010.003.0100001 
Last Year71062441.9972.156181641161 
2 Years Ago71045442.1077.059181841288 
Career781061474391.93852.259619618357164928 
Home35030201.7037.026773335 
Road36042242.1138.1391094628 
Grass71072441.9175.16517167963 
Day28051180.5533.024221427 
Night43021262.9842.14115146536 
As Reliever / Substitution71072441.9175.16517167963 
Career Pitching Stats
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPVORPWARERA+
2039 Poughkeepsie - FOBL191002101.8010.05220411000.90.2083.90.3249
2040 Poughkeepsie - FOBL2073083442.1181.0521919930104001.01.24428.01.3209
2041 Poughkeepsie - FOBL2168063431.4574.145131222982001.00.24931.62.0294
2042 Poughkeepsie - FOBL2258032371.9465.046161421291000.89.30624.42.7225
2043 Poughkeepsie - FOBL2370067381.6377.149161431082000.76.24130.62.5252
2044 Poughkeepsie - FOBL2471087402.2775.140201961074000.66.18924.11.9173
2045 Poughkeepsie - FOBL2576056441.6780.259171571390000.89.27731.82.1244
2046 Poughkeepsie - FOBL2674032531.1876.05111105791000.76.26032.52.5332
2047 Poughkeepsie - FOBL276803782.8588.169292881791000.97.27025.51.9154
2048 Arizona - FOBL2871045442.1077.059181841288000.92.28927.52.4214
2049 Arizona - FOBL2971062441.9972.156181641161000.93.25728.01.5229
2050 Arizona - FOBL3071072441.9175.16517167963000.98.28430.21.1243
Total FOBL 781061474391.93852.259619618357164928000.89.260318.222.6233
Career Minor League Pitching Stats
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPVORPWARERA+
2038 Total - HS1814220110.4540.022520371000.62.3010.00.0100
2038 Burlington - AAA1850046293.6953.248252223958001.62.3159.50.0114
2039 Burlington - AAA1961073222.1367.247171642672001.08.26224.40.0207
Total DBHBS - AAA 1110119512.82121.1954238665130001.32.28733.9165.7
Career Postseason Pitching Stats
Year/Team/LeagueAgeGGSWLSVERAIPHARERHRBBKCGSHOWHIPBABIPVORPWARERA+
2039 Poughkeepsie - FOBL19400001.805.0511044001.80.3850.00.00
2040 Poughkeepsie - FOBL20200020.002.0100001000.50.1670.00.00
2041 Poughkeepsie - FOBL21400225.403.1332037001.80.6000.00.00
2042 Poughkeepsie - FOBL22100000.001.0100010002.00.2500.00.00
2043 Poughkeepsie - FOBL231002140.7711.25110312000.69.1850.00.00
2048 Arizona - FOBL28601052.577.0822017001.29.3640.00.00
2049 Arizona - FOBL29100000.000.2000001000.00.0000.00.00
2050 Arizona - FOBL30201010.003.0100001000.33.1110.00.00
Total FOBL 30043141.6033.2247601233001.07.2760.0463.6
CAREER FIELDING STATS
Year/Team/LeaguePOSGGSPOADPTCEPCTINNRNGZREFFPBRSTARTORTO%
2039 Poughkeepsie - MLP100210301.00010.02.70+0.62.114
2040 Poughkeepsie - MLP73061001601.00081.01.78+0.41.055
2041 Poughkeepsie - MLP68031211501.00074.11.82+0.41.053
2042 Poughkeepsie - MLP58006171.85765.00.83-0.9.750
2043 Poughkeepsie - MLP700451101.90077.11.05-0.4.834
2044 Poughkeepsie - MLP7103901201.00075.11.43+0.21.049
2045 Poughkeepsie - MLP760482131.92380.21.34+0.31.051
2046 Poughkeepsie - MLP740380121.91776.01.30-1.2.827
2047 Poughkeepsie - MLP6803711001.00088.11.02+0.21.055
2048 Arizona - MLP710451901.00077.01.05+0.11.052
2049 Arizona - MLP71051041501.00072.11.87+0.31.053
2050 Arizona - MLP710450901.00075.11.08+0.71.194
TOTALP78104186111314.969852.21.34+0.61.010
PLAYER HISTORY
03/30/2038Drafted in the 2038 first-year player draft (Round 2, Pick 16, 48th overall pick) by the Poughkeepsie Paladins, out of high school (California; Whittier, CA).
01/01/2039OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 6 (11); Movement: 7 (8); Control: 3 (10).
06/21/2039Was selected to the 2039 Darrell Behm Historical Baseball Society All-Star Game.
11/26/2039Received a 1-year contract worth a total of $100,000 through automatic renewal.
01/01/2040OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 8 (11); Movement: 7 (8); Control: 6 (10).
07/12/2040Was selected to the 2040 Front Office Baseball League All-Star Game.
12/01/2040Received a 1-year contract worth a total of $100,000 through automatic renewal.
01/01/2041OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 12 (13); Movement: 8 (8); Control: 7 (10).
07/11/2041Was selected to the 2041 Front Office Baseball League All-Star Game.
12/07/2041Received a 1-year contract worth a total of $100,000 through automatic renewal.
01/01/2042OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 13 (13); Movement: 8 (8); Control: 7 (10).
05/09/2042Injured (undisclosed injury), day-to-day for 3 days.
12/07/2042Received a 1-year contract worth a total of $100,000 through automatic renewal.
01/01/2043OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 13 (12); Movement: 8 (8); Control: 9 (10).
07/09/2043Was selected to the 2043 Front Office Baseball League All-Star Game.
12/06/2043Received a 1-year contract worth a total of $100,000 through automatic renewal.
01/01/2044OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 13 (12); Movement: 8 (8); Control: 9 (10).
11/30/2044Became a free agent.
01/01/2045OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 13 (12); Movement: 8 (8); Control: 10 (10).
02/05/2045Re-signed as a free agent with Poughkeepsie for $3,010,000 / 3
07/06/2045Was selected to the 2045 Front Office Baseball League All-Star Game.
01/01/2046OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 13 (12); Movement: 8 (8); Control: 10 (10).
07/12/2046Was selected to the 2046 Front Office Baseball League All-Star Game.
01/01/2047OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 13 (12); Movement: 8 (8); Control: 10 (10).
04/08/2047Earns his 300th career Front Office Baseball League save!
12/06/2047Became a free agent.
01/01/2048OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 12 (12); Movement: 8 (8); Control: 10 (10).
02/08/2048Signed as a free agent with Arizona for $3,710,000 / 3
07/09/2048Was selected to the 2048 Front Office Baseball League All-Star Game.
01/01/2049OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 12 (12); Movement: 8 (8); Control: 10 (10).
01/01/2050OSA scouting updated ratings (potential): Stuff: 12 (12); Movement: 8 (8); Control: 10 (10).
04/14/2050Earns his 400th career Front Office Baseball League save!
07/04/2050Was selected to the 2050 Front Office Baseball League All-Star Game.
LEADER BOARDS APPEARANCES
YearSVRank
2040442
2041433
2042377
2043388
2044402
2045444
2046532
2048442
2049443
2050441
YearHLDRank
2047204
YearGFRank
2040642
2041631
2043596
2044601
2045703
2046662
2048641
2049633
2050651
This league is powered by Out of the Park Baseball, the baseball management simulation game for PC, Mac and Linux