PAUL PINA BASEBALL COMMEMORATIVE
MAJOR TRANSACTIONS
Today's Date: 07/21/2064
 
Monday, June 16th, 2064
Summerville HellOnEarths: Received SP Jarrod Powers from Rookie League Utah.
Monday, May 12th, 2064
Summerville HellOnEarths: Received CL Willie Leon from Rookie League Utah.
Summerville HellOnEarths: Promoted SP Danny Diaz to Double A Little Rock.
Summerville HellOnEarths: Promoted SP Ed Engelstad to Double A Little Rock.
Summerville HellOnEarths: Promoted RP Milt Kegley to Double A Little Rock.
Summerville HellOnEarths: Promoted SS Jaime Collins to Double A Little Rock.
Monday, April 7th, 2064
Cook County Busts: Promoted C Cecil Storey to Double A Duluth.
Cook County Busts: Promoted 2B Erik Fick to Double A Duluth.
Cook County Busts: Promoted SS Geoff Altimore to Double A Duluth.
Cook County Busts: Promoted 1B Pat Brown to Double A Duluth.
Cook County Busts: Promoted CF Javier Velazquez to Double A Duluth.
Cook County Busts: Promoted SS Marcos Romero to Double A Duluth.
Cook County Busts: Promoted RF Zachary Trimble to Double A Duluth.
Cook County Busts: Promoted CF Ruben Romero to Double A Duluth.
Cook County Busts: Promoted RF Robby Leake to Double A Duluth.
Cook County Busts: Received CF Jude Wainwright from Rookie League Waukesha.
Cook County Busts: Received 1B Louie Williams from Rookie League Waukesha.
Cook County Busts: Received CF Chaz Reinhardt from Rookie League Waukesha.
Cook County Busts: Received CF Dave Aldridge from Rookie League Waukesha.
Cook County Busts: Received CF Joel Chen from Rookie League Waukesha.
San Jose Techies: Promoted SP Alex Negron to Double A McAllen.
San Jose Techies: Promoted SP Gustavo Marchan to Double A McAllen.
San Jose Techies: Promoted CF Jonathan Gomez to Double A McAllen.
San Jose Techies: Promoted CF Dwaine Grainger to Double A McAllen.
San Jose Techies: Received RP Jamie Cleland from Double A McAllen.
San Jose Techies: Received SP Dusty Scarbrough from Rookie League New Haven.
San Jose Techies: Received SP Ted Whitacre from Rookie League New Haven.
San Jose Techies: Received SP Yale Stretton from Rookie League New Haven.
San Jose Techies: Received C Dave Gisclair from Double A McAllen.
San Jose Techies: Received C Guillermo Carrizales from Double A McAllen.
San Jose Techies: Received RF Tom Ross from Double A McAllen.
San Jose Techies: Received CF Pat Ryan from Rookie League New Haven.
San Jose Techies: Received CF Fred Gunn from Rookie League New Haven.
San Jose Techies: Received 2B Rafael Davila from Double A McAllen.
San Jose Techies: Demoted C Jimmy Martin to Rookie League New Haven.
San Jose Techies: Demoted SP Kyle Reid to Rookie League New Haven.
San Jose Techies: Demoted C Franklin Castro to Rookie League New Haven.
San Jose Techies: Promoted SP Fred Mills to Double A McAllen.
San Jose Techies: Received RP Gabriel Trujillo from Double A McAllen.
San Jose Techies: Received SS Lou Singleton from Rookie League New Haven.
San Jose Techies: Demoted 2B Rafael Davila to Rookie League New Haven.
Vimpeli Villains: Received RP Jimmy Fisher from Double A Tallinn.
Vimpeli Villains: Received SP Brendan Starkel from Double A Tallinn.
Vimpeli Villains: Received RP Joey Levy from Double A Tallinn.
Vimpeli Villains: Received SP Dave Akers from Double A Tallinn.
Vimpeli Villains: Received RP Tommy Edmonds from Double A Tallinn.
Vimpeli Villains: Received RP Pat Callicoat from Double A Tallinn.
Vimpeli Villains: Received SP Pat Theriot from Double A Tallinn.
Vimpeli Villains: Received C Freddie Hackleman from Double A Tallinn.
Vimpeli Villains: Received C Pat Faulkner from Double A Tallinn.
Vimpeli Villains: Received SS Dave Nelson from Double A Tallinn.
Vimpeli Villains: Received SS Ron Leinen from Double A Tallinn.
Vimpeli Villains: Received SS Ron Bush from Double A Tallinn.
Vimpeli Villains: Received SS Dusty Lombardi from Double A Tallinn.
Vimpeli Villains: Received CF Dusty Watson from Double A Tallinn.
Vimpeli Villains: Received 1B Ron Pelton from Double A Tallinn.
Vimpeli Villains: Demoted SP Robby Armistead to Rookie League Sotkamo.
Vimpeli Villains: Demoted SP Tommy Bombeck to Rookie League Sotkamo.
Vimpeli Villains: Demoted SP Tommy Rivera to Rookie League Sotkamo.
Vimpeli Villains: Demoted RP Chaz Garrett to Rookie League Sotkamo.
Vimpeli Villains: Demoted RP Ian Hewelt to Rookie League Sotkamo.
Vimpeli Villains: Demoted SP Ed Cicalese to Rookie League Sotkamo.
Vimpeli Villains: Demoted C Rhys McLeod to Rookie League Sotkamo.
Vimpeli Villains: Demoted C Jay Edwards to Rookie League Sotkamo.
Vimpeli Villains: Demoted SS Dave Collins to Rookie League Sotkamo.
Vimpeli Villains: Demoted CF Jon McPherson to Rookie League Sotkamo.
Vimpeli Villains: Demoted 2B Colin Applewhite to Rookie League Sotkamo.
Vimpeli Villains: Demoted 1B Chaz Hall to Rookie League Sotkamo.
Vimpeli Villains: Demoted RF Ron Baronas to Rookie League Sotkamo.
Vimpeli Villains: Demoted SS Ruben Villareal to Rookie League Sotkamo.
Vimpeli Villains: Demoted C Frank Rosello to Rookie League Sotkamo.
Monday, March 10th, 2064
Summerville HellOnEarths: Promoted SP Clint Holden to Major League Level Hollywood.
Summerville HellOnEarths: Received SS Dave Blanchard from Rookie League Utah.
Summerville HellOnEarths: Received SS Mike Monroy from Rookie League Utah.
Monday, November 19th, 2063
Washington Heights Pigeons: CF Manny Flores retires.
Dayton Ruffians: 1B Shaun McKinnon retires.
Easton Agriculturalists: SP Shawn McNeil retires.
Richfield Mallers: SP Robby Dennis retires.
Tuesday, October 2nd, 2063
Washington Heights Pigeons: CL Orlando Tanguma retires.
Muncie Squires: C Tom Green retires.
Anchorage Icebergs: C Ian Prindle retires.
Nashua Nighthawks: LF Jimmy Minnich retires.
Anchorage Icebergs: RF Jaime Ferraro retires.
Modesto Nuts: SS Caiden Lubin retires.
Kane Pirates: SS Tom Bible retires.
Edinburgh Eagles: RP Jared Stoner retires.
Kane Pirates: SP Pat McNamee retires.
Wildwood Bluefish: SS Dave Karcich retires.
Wildwood Bluefish: 2B Dave Bonneau retires.
Wildwood Bluefish: CF Pat Evans retires.
Washington Heights Pigeons: C Ron Betterton retires.
Trenton P-Bots: CF Ron Winingham retires.
Tombstone Gravediggers: 2B Jaden Robinson retires.
Washington Heights Pigeons: SP Erik Dyson retires.
Edinburgh Eagles: RP Dusty Beasley retires.
Wilmington Bankers: RP Dave Baron retires.
Richfield Mallers: RP Tom Pittman retires.
Cook County Busts: CF Jarod Bowling retires.
Richfield Mallers: SP Elijah Bigham retires.
Washington Heights Pigeons: SP Cisco Trujillo retires.
Richfield Mallers: CL Héctor Hernández retires.
Washington Heights Pigeons: LF Dave Vallone retires.
Sonoma Vintners: SP Kevin Cane retires.
Trenton P-Bots: SP Bobby Corona retires.
Easton Agriculturalists: 2B Dave Fischer retires.
Tombstone Gravediggers: SS Dave Tatham retires.
Wildwood Bluefish: LF Mike Vigil retires.
Easton Agriculturalists: RF Tommy Johnson retires.
This league is powered by Out of the Park Baseball, the baseball management simulation game for PC, Mac and Linux