PAUL PINA BASEBALL COMMEMORATIVE
ALL TRANSACTIONS
Today's Date: 06/02/2064
 
Monday, May 12th, 2064
Summerville HellOnEarths: Received CL Willie Leon from Rookie League Utah.
Summerville HellOnEarths: Promoted SP Danny Diaz to Double A Little Rock.
Summerville HellOnEarths: Promoted SP Ed Engelstad to Double A Little Rock.
Summerville HellOnEarths: Promoted RP Milt Kegley to Double A Little Rock.
Summerville HellOnEarths: Promoted SS Jaime Collins to Double A Little Rock.
Monday, April 7th, 2064
Cook County Busts: Promoted C Cecil Storey to Double A Duluth.
Cook County Busts: Promoted 2B Erik Fick to Double A Duluth.
Cook County Busts: Promoted SS Geoff Altimore to Double A Duluth.
Cook County Busts: Promoted 1B Pat Brown to Double A Duluth.
Cook County Busts: Promoted CF Javier Velazquez to Double A Duluth.
Cook County Busts: Promoted SS Marcos Romero to Double A Duluth.
Cook County Busts: Promoted RF Zachary Trimble to Double A Duluth.
Cook County Busts: Promoted CF Ruben Romero to Double A Duluth.
Cook County Busts: Promoted RF Robby Leake to Double A Duluth.
Cook County Busts: Received CF Jude Wainwright from Rookie League Waukesha.
Cook County Busts: Received 1B Louie Williams from Rookie League Waukesha.
Cook County Busts: Received CF Chaz Reinhardt from Rookie League Waukesha.
Cook County Busts: Received CF Dave Aldridge from Rookie League Waukesha.
Cook County Busts: Received CF Joel Chen from Rookie League Waukesha.
San Jose Techies: Promoted SP Alex Negron to Double A McAllen.
San Jose Techies: Promoted SP Gustavo Marchan to Double A McAllen.
San Jose Techies: Promoted CF Jonathan Gomez to Double A McAllen.
San Jose Techies: Promoted CF Dwaine Grainger to Double A McAllen.
San Jose Techies: Received RP Jamie Cleland from Double A McAllen.
San Jose Techies: Received SP Dusty Scarbrough from Rookie League New Haven.
San Jose Techies: Received SP Ted Whitacre from Rookie League New Haven.
San Jose Techies: Received SP Yale Stretton from Rookie League New Haven.
San Jose Techies: Received C Dave Gisclair from Double A McAllen.
San Jose Techies: Received C Guillermo Carrizales from Double A McAllen.
San Jose Techies: Received RF Tom Ross from Double A McAllen.
San Jose Techies: Received CF Pat Ryan from Rookie League New Haven.
San Jose Techies: Received CF Fred Gunn from Rookie League New Haven.
San Jose Techies: Received 2B Rafael Davila from Double A McAllen.
San Jose Techies: Demoted C Jimmy Martin to Rookie League New Haven.
San Jose Techies: Demoted SP Kyle Reid to Rookie League New Haven.
San Jose Techies: Demoted C Franklin Castro to Rookie League New Haven.
San Jose Techies: Promoted SP Fred Mills to Double A McAllen.
San Jose Techies: Received RP Gabriel Trujillo from Double A McAllen.
San Jose Techies: Received SS Lou Singleton from Rookie League New Haven.
San Jose Techies: Demoted 2B Rafael Davila to Rookie League New Haven.
Vimpeli Villains: Received RP Jimmy Fisher from Double A Tallinn.
Vimpeli Villains: Received SP Brendan Starkel from Double A Tallinn.
Vimpeli Villains: Received RP Joey Levy from Double A Tallinn.
Vimpeli Villains: Received SP Dave Akers from Double A Tallinn.
Vimpeli Villains: Received RP Tommy Edmonds from Double A Tallinn.
Vimpeli Villains: Received RP Pat Callicoat from Double A Tallinn.
Vimpeli Villains: Received SP Pat Theriot from Double A Tallinn.
Vimpeli Villains: Received C Freddie Hackleman from Double A Tallinn.
Vimpeli Villains: Received C Pat Faulkner from Double A Tallinn.
Vimpeli Villains: Received SS Dave Nelson from Double A Tallinn.
Vimpeli Villains: Received SS Ron Leinen from Double A Tallinn.
Vimpeli Villains: Received SS Ron Bush from Double A Tallinn.
Vimpeli Villains: Received SS Dusty Lombardi from Double A Tallinn.
Vimpeli Villains: Received CF Dusty Watson from Double A Tallinn.
Vimpeli Villains: Received 1B Ron Pelton from Double A Tallinn.
Vimpeli Villains: Demoted SP Robby Armistead to Rookie League Sotkamo.
Vimpeli Villains: Demoted SP Tommy Bombeck to Rookie League Sotkamo.
Vimpeli Villains: Demoted SP Tommy Rivera to Rookie League Sotkamo.
Vimpeli Villains: Demoted RP Chaz Garrett to Rookie League Sotkamo.
Vimpeli Villains: Demoted RP Ian Hewelt to Rookie League Sotkamo.
Vimpeli Villains: Demoted SP Ed Cicalese to Rookie League Sotkamo.
Vimpeli Villains: Demoted C Rhys McLeod to Rookie League Sotkamo.
Vimpeli Villains: Demoted C Jay Edwards to Rookie League Sotkamo.
Vimpeli Villains: Demoted SS Dave Collins to Rookie League Sotkamo.
Vimpeli Villains: Demoted CF Jon McPherson to Rookie League Sotkamo.
Vimpeli Villains: Demoted 2B Colin Applewhite to Rookie League Sotkamo.
Vimpeli Villains: Demoted 1B Chaz Hall to Rookie League Sotkamo.
Vimpeli Villains: Demoted RF Ron Baronas to Rookie League Sotkamo.
Vimpeli Villains: Demoted SS Ruben Villareal to Rookie League Sotkamo.
Vimpeli Villains: Demoted C Frank Rosello to Rookie League Sotkamo.
Monday, March 10th, 2064
Summerville HellOnEarths: Promoted SP Clint Holden to Major League Level Hollywood.
Summerville HellOnEarths: Received SS Dave Blanchard from Rookie League Utah.
Summerville HellOnEarths: Received SS Mike Monroy from Rookie League Utah.
Tuesday, January 1st, 2064
CF Dave Hall retires.
SP Zachary LaBranche retires.
RP Pat Dallmann retires.
SP Lorenzo Mendez retires.
SS Jimmy McCreary retires.
C William Mitchell retires.
C Pat Wright retires.
SP Dave Hamilton retires.
RP Dave Etherington retires.
CF Dusty Roche retires.
C Dennis DeYoung retires.
C Brendan Kropf retires.
RP Erik Strum retires.
2B Dave Auger retires.
SP Jimmy Ratcliff retires.
3B Franklin Davila retires.
C Victor Almeda retires.
RP David McGuire retires.
RP Dave Alfano retires.
3B Marcos Ontiveros retires.
RP Pat Spicer retires.
RP Pat Doss retires.
RP Joey Anderson retires.
LF Erik Ullom retires.
RP Jarrod Collins retires.
1B Dave Schwartz retires.
Monday, November 19th, 2063
Washington Heights Pigeons: CF Manny Flores retires.
Dayton Ruffians: 1B Shaun McKinnon retires.
Easton Agriculturalists: SP Shawn McNeil retires.
Richfield Mallers: SP Robby Dennis retires.
Tuesday, October 2nd, 2063
Washington Heights Pigeons: CL Orlando Tanguma retires.
Muncie Squires: C Tom Green retires.
Anchorage Icebergs: C Ian Prindle retires.
Nashua Nighthawks: LF Jimmy Minnich retires.
Anchorage Icebergs: RF Jaime Ferraro retires.
Modesto Nuts: SS Caiden Lubin retires.
Kane Pirates: SS Tom Bible retires.
Edinburgh Eagles: RP Jared Stoner retires.
Kane Pirates: SP Pat McNamee retires.
Wildwood Bluefish: SS Dave Karcich retires.
Wildwood Bluefish: 2B Dave Bonneau retires.
Wildwood Bluefish: CF Pat Evans retires.
Washington Heights Pigeons: C Ron Betterton retires.
Trenton P-Bots: CF Ron Winingham retires.
Tombstone Gravediggers: 2B Jaden Robinson retires.
Washington Heights Pigeons: SP Erik Dyson retires.
Edinburgh Eagles: RP Dusty Beasley retires.
Wilmington Bankers: RP Dave Baron retires.
Richfield Mallers: RP Tom Pittman retires.
Cook County Busts: CF Jarod Bowling retires.
Richfield Mallers: SP Elijah Bigham retires.
Washington Heights Pigeons: SP Cisco Trujillo retires.
Richfield Mallers: CL Héctor Hernández retires.
Washington Heights Pigeons: LF Dave Vallone retires.
Sonoma Vintners: SP Kevin Cane retires.
Trenton P-Bots: SP Bobby Corona retires.
Easton Agriculturalists: 2B Dave Fischer retires.
Tombstone Gravediggers: SS Dave Tatham retires.
Wildwood Bluefish: LF Mike Vigil retires.
Easton Agriculturalists: RF Tommy Johnson retires.
This league is powered by Out of the Park Baseball, the baseball management simulation game for PC, Mac and Linux