Resources

League File
Forums
FOBL Lounge
Fake Bball Reference
Constitution
Financial Update
Draft Tracker
Draft Utility
FA Auctions
Export Status
Owner List

Player Search

League History

Hall of Fame
Past Champions
Award Winners
All-Star Teams
HTML Archives
Amateur Drafts
No-Hitters
Career Leaders

League Reports

The FOBL

FOBL Home Page
FOBL Standings
Stat Leaders
Latest Scores
FOBL News
Transactions
Development Report
Personality Report
Ratings Report
Ballpark Report

Darrell Behm Historical Baseball Society (AAA)

DBHBS Home Page
DBHBS Standings
Stat Leaders
Latest Scores
DBHBS News
Transactions

STK Memorial Baseball League (AA)

STKBL Home Page
STKBL Standings
Stat Leaders
Latest Scores
STKBL News
Transactions

Paul Pina Baseball Commemorative (A)

PPBC Home Page
PPBC Standings
Stat Leaders
Latest Scores
PPBC News
Transactions

About the FOBL

Our Past
Join the FOBL
E-mail the Commish

 

2024 Amateur Draft Results

Round 1

1. Indianapolis (from Ayr) -- 3B Erik Davis
2. Honolulu -- LF Milton Carlin
3. New Orleans -- RF Elbert Petrick
4. Utah -- C Michael Groesbeck
5. Queens -- 2B Clyde Stanko
6. Columbus -- 3B Terry Turnbow
7. Richmond -- P Gordon Jones
8. Barstow -- RF Korey Barnhart
9. Boston -- P Robert Diehl
10. Trenton -- P Jesse Alejandre
11. Norwich -- P Orval Stanger
12. Utah (from Arizona) -- 2B Joaquin Rodriguez
13. Philadelphia (from Seminole) -- P Samuel Crespo
14. Poughkeepsie -- P Chris Seguin
15. Green Bay -- P Jose Xiques
16. Wisconsin -- P Antoine Garcia
17. Indianapolis (from Virginia) -- 1B Joel Hise
18. Triangle -- 1B Sergio Cardenas
19. Annawan -- P Alex Salgado
20. Durham -- P Dave Hubbard
21. Santa Cruz -- P German Castilla
22. Indianapolis -- P Larry Lade
23. Wisconsin (from Philadelphia) -- 1B Isidoro Alcala
24. Kentucky -- P Timothy Moore
25. Portland -- P Glenn Hansell
26. Wichita -- P Gary Cadiz
27. Atlantic City -- SS Julius Parisien
28. Los Alamos -- SS Eddie Edson
29. Los Alamos (from Minnesota) -- P Robert Stever
30. Utica -- P William Milford
31. Richmond (from Hollywood) -- P Allen Mckee
32. Wisconsin (from Capital City) -- LF Daniel Rohr
33. Las Vegas -- P Robert Bostrom
34. Philadelphia (from Milwaukee) -- P Sean Clear
35. Greenbelt -- LF Roger Goo
36. Indianapolis (from Des Moines) -- SS Tommie Dimauro

Round 2

1. Ayr -- P Joel Mckinney
2. Honolulu -- SS Sean Echague
3. New Orleans -- P Rodney Keeley
4. Utah -- P Kyle Thor
5. Queens -- P Teo Higa
6. Columbus -- P Eugenio Soto
7. Richmond -- P Christian Courtemanche
8. Barstow -- P Jerome Amaker
9. Boston -- SS Xavier Labastida
10. Trenton -- P Allen Rutt
11. Poughkeepsie (from Norwich) -- 1B Larry Lamberton
12. Philadelphia (from Arizona) -- P Frank Peck
13. Los Alamos (from Seminole) -- P Jasutin Shingen
14. Norwich (from Poughkeepsie) -- P Ernest Mccoy
15. Green Bay -- 1B John Lozano
16. Wisconsin -- 2B Salvador Alemany
17. Las Vegas (from Virginia) -- P Erasmo Torrealba
18. Triangle -- P Rodney Middlebrook
19. Annawan -- P Donald Gines
20. Poughkeepsie (from Durham) -- P Jinosu Sanjiro
21. Santa Cruz -- C Jeffrey Salisbury
22. Indianapolis -- P Oscar Tejeda
23. Green Bay (from Philadelphia) -- P Valentin Monte
24. Kentucky -- 1B Douglas Tinney
25. Portland -- 2B Freddy Jacquez
26. Wichita -- P Robert Avery
27. Queens (from Atlantic City) -- P Lazaro Zubiaga
28. Los Alamos -- P Wallace Drew
29. Los Alamos (from Minnesota) -- LF William Farr
30. Utica -- CF Floyd Ramirez
31. Wisconsin (from Hollywood) -- LF John Takechi
32. Capital City -- P Freddie Ruvalcaba
33. Las Vegas -- P Augusto Andreu
34. Milwaukee -- 3B Jay Johnson
35. Greenbelt -- P Bill Viens
36. Indianapolis (from Des Moines) -- P Jorge Rios

Round 3

1. Barstow (from Ayr) -- LF Robert Harvin
2. Portland (from Honolulu) -- C Richard Rizzi
3. New Orleans -- P Jeffrey Marshall
4. Utah -- P Dennis Braswell
5. Queens -- P Jon Kovacs
6. Columbus -- P Eric Greer
7. Richmond -- 3B Charles Roloff
8. Wisconsin (from Barstow) -- P Antonio Arce
9. Boston -- C Benji Marrero
10. Capital City (from Trenton) -- P Kelly Gidley
11. Norwich -- P Shane Armstrong
12. Arizona -- P Forrest Marshall
13. Los Alamos (from Seminole) -- C Elmer Ross
14. Norwich (from Poughkeepsie) -- P Jerry Grimes
15. Los Alamos (from Green Bay) -- CF James Letcher
16. Wisconsin -- 2B Nolan Britt
17. Minnesota (from Virginia) -- P Joe Maddox
18. Triangle -- P Carl Edgar
19. Annawan -- P John Jones
20. Durham -- RF Marcus Arbuckle
21. Santa Cruz -- 3B Pedro Bareche
22. Indianapolis -- RF Edward Graybeal
23. Philadelphia -- 2B Chad Izquierdo
24. Capital City (from Kentucky) -- RF John Duncanson
25. Portland -- 1B Ronald Martinez
26. Wichita -- RF Brian Chaires
27. Norwich (from Atlantic City) -- P Scott Divine
28. Los Alamos -- P Willard Obrien
29. Barstow (from Minnesota) -- 2B Ernesto Gomez
30. Green Bay (from Utica) -- P Bill Lupo
31. Wisconsin (from Hollywood) -- C Matthew Grant
32. Capital City -- 2B Troy Forward
33. Las Vegas -- 2B John Harte
34. Milwaukee -- C Jay Marquez
35. Greenbelt -- 2B Robert Melton
36. Indianapolis (from Des Moines) -- P Spencer Clemmons

Round 4

1. Ayr -- P Carlo Valdivia
2. Honolulu -- 2B Richard Shively
3. New Orleans -- LF Christian Innis
4. Green Bay (from Utah) -- P Daniel Bohnsack
5. Queens -- P Calixto Azcarate
6. Columbus -- SS Richard Harriss
7. Richmond -- SS Jose Partida
8. Barstow -- P Hong Badillo
9. Boston -- C Scott Lebel
10. Triangle (from Trenton) -- 1B Hyman Lefebvre
11. Norwich -- P Jerrell Sweeny
12. Arizona -- P Maximo Lopez
13. Los Alamos (from Seminole) -- P Howard Hirokumi
14. Green Bay (from Poughkeepsie) -- P Basilio Vaca
15. Green Bay -- RF Cesar Sala
16. Barstow (from Wisconsin) -- P Santiago Tijerina
17. Triangle (from Virginia) -- CF David Ward
18. Triangle -- CF Dave Sandoval
19. Annawan -- P Albert Stutes
20. Durham -- LF Jose Dimas
21. Santa Cruz -- CF Robert Muņoz
22. Indianapolis -- C Dennis Thrower
23. Las Vegas (from Philadelphia) -- P Travis Mcadory
24. Barstow (from Kentucky) -- P Jason Jennette
25. Milwaukee (from Portland) -- P Sean Johnson
26. Wichita -- 1B Chuck Jameson
27. Queens (from Atlantic City) -- P Kevin Moor
28. Richmond (from Los Alamos) -- P Jeremy Brown
29. Triangle (from Minnesota) -- C Benjamin Ontiveros
30. Green Bay (from Utica) -- C Bill Izzo
31. Greenbelt (from Hollywood) -- RF Richard Ornellas
32. Capital City -- C Larry Toller
33. Las Vegas -- 2B Wilfredo Santos
34. Milwaukee -- 1B Larry Gold
35. Greenbelt -- RF Douglas Schwanke
36. Indianapolis (from Des Moines) -- C Luis Muņiz

Round 5

1. Ayr -- 1B Robert Frederick
2. Honolulu -- 3B Unomatsu Gyukudo
3. Triangle (from New Orleans) -- SS Hernan Mendoza
4. Utah -- C Larry Smith
5. Queens -- LF Patrick Euler
6. Columbus -- C Daron Christen
7. Richmond -- P Teodoro Velazquez
8. Green Bay (from Barstow) -- 3B Brian Bates
9. Boston -- 3B Nicholas Weinman
10. Triangle (from Trenton) -- LF Thomas Nilles
11. Norwich -- RF Ronald Luker
12. Richmond (from Arizona) -- 3B Franky Hernandez
13. Los Alamos (from Seminole) -- 1B Parker Buckland
14. Triangle (from Poughkeepsie) -- LF Shawn Avila
15. Green Bay -- 2B Joseph Sova
16. Green Bay (from Wisconsin) -- SS Truman Homer
17. Barstow (from Virginia) -- 2B Pablo Acevedo
18. Triangle -- 3B Melchor Diaz
19. Annawan -- 3B Ronald Fox
20. Durham -- C Anthony Brent
21. Santa Cruz -- SS Bill Bate
22. Indianapolis -- RF Armando Castro
23. Green Bay (from Philadelphia) -- 1B Howard Bergquist
24. Kentucky -- C Jerry Persaud
25. Hollywood (from Portland) -- LF Steven Tyner
26. Wichita -- C Ronald Spriggs
27. Queens (from Atlantic City) -- 3B Gavin Wakeman
28. Barstow (from Los Alamos) -- LF Scott Rubenstein
29. Minnesota -- 2B Tommy Stotts
30. Green Bay (from Utica) -- C Saburou Iesada
31. Barstow (from Hollywood) -- C Kenneth Curto
32. Triangle (from Capital City) -- LF Oscar Carbajal
33. Las Vegas -- 1B Benny Cannon
34. Milwaukee -- 2B Fernando Menjivar
35. Greenbelt -- 3B Tomas Ayala
36. Indianapolis (from Des Moines) -- 1B George Williams