Resources

League File
Forums
FOBL Lounge
Fake Bball Reference
Constitution
Financial Update
Draft Tracker
Draft Utility
FA Auctions
Export Status
Owner List

Player Search

League History

Hall of Fame
Past Champions
Award Winners
All-Star Teams
HTML Archives
Amateur Drafts
No-Hitters
Career Leaders

League Reports

The FOBL

FOBL Home Page
FOBL Standings
Stat Leaders
Latest Scores
FOBL News
Transactions
Development Report
Personality Report
Ratings Report
Ballpark Report

Darrell Behm Historical Baseball Society (AAA)

DBHBS Home Page
DBHBS Standings
Stat Leaders
Latest Scores
DBHBS News
Transactions

STK Memorial Baseball League (AA)

STKBL Home Page
STKBL Standings
Stat Leaders
Latest Scores
STKBL News
Transactions

Paul Pina Baseball Commemorative (A)

PPBC Home Page
PPBC Standings
Stat Leaders
Latest Scores
PPBC News
Transactions

About the FOBL

Our Past
Join the FOBL
E-mail the Commish

 

2022 Amateur Draft Results

Round 1

1. Green Bay -- RF Howard Walley
2. Honolulu -- CF Adam Keesee
3. Durham (from Richmond) -- LF Thomas Smith
4. Durham -- LF Rafael Curcio
5. New Orleans -- CF Antonio Pedroza
6. Ayr -- 3B Jorge Guarino
7. Davenport -- CF Timothy Seybert
8. Portland -- RF Simon Farr
9. Los Alamos (from Boston) -- 3B Rey Soto
10. Arizona -- SS Stephen Sims
11. Annawan -- P Frank Nichol
12. Portland (from Utah) -- CF Adrian Salazar
13. Barstow -- P Adan Nez
14. Columbus -- 1B Lawrence Hilley
15. Atlantic City (from Wichita) -- SS Deon Walker
16. Santa Cruz -- 1B James Rehberg
17. Charleston (from Virginia) -- P Paul Sandell
18. Des Moines -- P Howard Coldiron
19. Utica -- RF David Soltys
20. Los Alamos (from Charleston) -- RF Octavio Mendez
21. Poughkeepsie -- 2B Josias Ajenjo
22. Triangle -- 1B Hector Covas
23. Atlantic City -- P Alfonso Estevez
24. Arizona (from Kentucky) -- P Fred Wigginton
25. Greenbelt -- P Tommy Hewes
26. Las Vegas -- P Mario Barajas
27. Indianapolis (from Minnesota) -- P Peter Farthing
28. Capital City -- LF Robert Courts
29. Wisconsin (from Philadelphia) -- P Ricky Cadena
30. Los Alamos (from Hollywood) -- P King Gamino
31. Los Alamos -- P Luciano Diaz
32. Durham (from Seminole) -- P Todd Brown
33. Milwaukee -- 2B Enrique Fernandez
34. Norwich -- P Fernando Dominguez
35. Charleston (from Wisconsin) -- 2B David Stodola
36. Davenport (from Indianapolis) -- P William Chausse

Round 2

1. Green Bay -- P Berny Lopez
2. Honolulu -- P Leonard Pankratz
3. Richmond -- P Juan Marquez
4. Durham -- P Regi Tetsuya
5. New Orleans -- P Stephen Ladner
6. Ayr -- P Edward Spinelli
7. Davenport -- SS Daniel Long
8. Arizona (from Portland) -- P Kenneth Barr
9. Los Alamos (from Boston) -- CF Anthony Robinson
10. Arizona -- P Aurelio Trevino
11. Annawan -- P Richard Eder
12. Portland (from Utah) -- P Joe Youngquist
13. Barstow -- P Nelson Calderon
14. Columbus -- P Jack Callaghan
15. Triangle (from Wichita) -- 3B James Lahti
16. Santa Cruz -- RF Robert Cully
17. Charleston (from Virginia) -- 3B Scotty Sarmiento
18. Des Moines -- C Arturo Rodriguez
19. Utica -- P Alberto Ojeda
20. Charleston -- P Mike Molinari
21. Poughkeepsie -- CF Wade Reck
22. Triangle -- LF David Klotz
23. Los Alamos (from Atlantic City) -- P Teizaburou Naomi
24. Kentucky -- SS Baldo Sanchez
25. Greenbelt -- P Christopher Severe
26. Las Vegas -- 1B Ray Sanchez
27. Ayr (from Minnesota) -- P Antonio Puga
28. Capital City -- P Anthony Adamski
29. Santa Cruz (from Philadelphia) -- P Ronnie Mccoy
30. Hollywood -- 1B Jose Servantes
31. Charleston (from Los Alamos) -- P Chas Woodrow
32. Las Vegas (from Seminole) -- P Ross Stall
33. Milwaukee -- P Mariano Pina
34. Poughkeepsie (from Norwich) -- LF John Mendosa
35. Richmond (from Wisconsin) -- P Hector Mejia
36. Indianapolis -- P Melvin Vrabel

Round 3

1. Green Bay -- P John Caņizares
2. Honolulu -- 1B Tyrone Norcross
3. Richmond -- 2B Jeronimo Rios
4. Durham -- P Clyde Souza
5. New Orleans -- 1B Jesus Lucia
6. Ayr -- P Rodney Adrian
7. Wisconsin (from Davenport) -- P Robert Dayton
8. Portland -- P Edward Arndt
9. Wisconsin (from Boston) -- P Juan Ramos
10. Davenport (from Arizona) -- P Dennis Zurita
11. Annawan -- P David Gouveia
12. Portland (from Utah) -- 2B Renato Gallegos
13. Barstow -- P Gilberto Hernandez
14. Columbus -- P Bernardo Garza
15. Triangle (from Wichita) -- CF Juan Fontaņez
16. Santa Cruz -- P Christopher Abdallah
17. Virginia -- P Thomas Kolar
18. Des Moines -- 1B Francisco Torre
19. Davenport (from Utica) -- P Joseph Erickson
20. Charleston -- CF Johnson Kissner
21. Poughkeepsie -- P Asdrubal Razo
22. Triangle -- P Vicente Fortunato
23. Los Alamos (from Atlantic City) -- P Alex Caro
24. Kentucky -- C Jorge Granados
25. Greenbelt -- RF Clifton Swigart
26. Ayr (from Las Vegas) -- P Christopher Valentine
27. Minnesota -- P Joseph Strauch
28. Capital City -- P Guillermo Chavez
29. Los Alamos (from Philadelphia) -- P Edward Olivera
30. Kentucky (from Hollywood) -- 3B Lazaro Guadalupe
31. Wisconsin (from Los Alamos) -- P Daniel Sibert
32. Santa Cruz (from Seminole) -- P Marvin Koehler
33. Milwaukee -- CF Marshall Rayl
34. Capital City (from Norwich) -- P Kevin Juhl
35. Charleston (from Wisconsin) -- RF Alberto Lopez
36. Indianapolis -- P Stephen Rhein

Round 4

1. Wisconsin (from Green Bay) -- P Luis Morgan
2. Honolulu -- CF Bruce Higgins
3. Richmond -- LF Darrell Corbett
4. Charleston (from Durham) -- 1B Phillip Bednarz
5. New Orleans -- CF Crispin Herrera
6. Ayr -- SS Ruben Fuentes
7. Davenport -- C Eric Shoup
8. Portland -- P Dale Gildersleeve
9. Boston -- C Clyde Lennon
10. Arizona -- LF Jamal Nicodemus
11. Capital City (from Annawan) -- P John Kyle
12. Portland (from Utah) -- C Ronald Crose
13. Barstow -- 1B David Wiggins
14. Columbus -- 3B Robert Gross
15. Triangle (from Wichita) -- LF Frank Myers
16. Santa Cruz -- 1B Orlando Cantu
17. Seminole (from Virginia) -- 1B Harry Cosey
18. Des Moines -- 1B Emilio Mendoza
19. Utica -- CF Ivan Westrick
20. Los Alamos (from Charleston) -- P Herman Gallant
21. Poughkeepsie -- C Cristobal Gutierrez
22. Triangle -- C Angelo Covas
23. Green Bay (from Atlantic City) -- C Joel Galvez
24. Kentucky -- 2B Major Hume
25. Greenbelt -- SS Tony Villar
26. Las Vegas -- P Sam Peak
27. Minnesota -- SS Eric Griffin
28. Capital City -- P Earl Rolph
29. Los Alamos (from Philadelphia) -- LF Siro Menendez
30. Greenbelt (from Hollywood) -- C Elliot Muller
31. Los Alamos -- P Ronald Vowels
32. Seminole -- C Everett Bryant
33. Milwaukee -- SS Bartolo Piņa
34. Norwich -- SS Brett Thompson
35. Charleston (from Wisconsin) -- 2B Elias Ku
36. Indianapolis -- 2B Mark Jaworski

Round 5

1. Los Alamos (from Green Bay) -- P Alberto Perez
2. Honolulu -- P Wilson Maldonado
3. Richmond -- P Eugenio Deluna
4. Durham -- 2B Mark Rehberg
5. New Orleans -- 1B Raymond Buckingham
6. Ayr -- 2B Paul Tyson
7. Davenport -- P Jose Bocanegra
8. Portland -- SS Benjamin Mounts
9. Boston -- 2B John Butner
10. Arizona -- 2B Elias Ruiz
11. Capital City (from Annawan) -- CF William Broadway
12. Arizona (from Utah) -- C Esteban Sanchez
13. Barstow -- 2B Bernie Olmos
14. Columbus -- P Daniel Prince
15. Triangle (from Wichita) -- 3B Joseph Schaefer
16. Santa Cruz -- 1B Zachary Hockett
17. Virginia -- C Cristian Rios
18. Las Vegas (from Des Moines) -- RF Bill Trent
19. Utica -- 2B Benjamin Diaz
20. Charleston -- C Lon Plowman
21. Poughkeepsie -- 2B Freddie Caballero
22. Triangle -- 2B James Mullan
23. Los Alamos (from Atlantic City) -- LF Thomas Knowlton
24. Kentucky -- P Michael Stone
25. Greenbelt -- 2B Santiago Cascio
26. Wisconsin (from Las Vegas) -- P Juan Ollie
27. Minnesota -- 3B Pruden Acosta
28. Los Alamos (from Capital City) -- SS Hernando Moreno
29. Las Vegas (from Philadelphia) -- 2B Robert Engram
30. Hollywood -- C Jason Gordon
31. Los Alamos -- C Gaby Carbonell
32. Seminole -- LF Dave Lundquist
33. Milwaukee -- P John Bongiorno
34. Norwich -- C James Chico
35. Charleston (from Wisconsin) -- SS Grant Ned
36. Indianapolis -- 2B Hubert Okamoto