Resources

League File
Forums
FOBL Lounge
Fake Bball Reference
Constitution
Financial Update
Draft Tracker
Draft Utility
FA Auctions
Export Status
Owner List

Player Search

League History

Hall of Fame
Past Champions
Award Winners
All-Star Teams
HTML Archives
Amateur Drafts
No-Hitters
Career Leaders

League Reports

The FOBL

FOBL Home Page
FOBL Standings
Stat Leaders
Latest Scores
FOBL News
Transactions
Development Report
Personality Report
Ratings Report
Ballpark Report

Darrell Behm Historical Baseball Society (AAA)

DBHBS Home Page
DBHBS Standings
Stat Leaders
Latest Scores
DBHBS News
Transactions

STK Memorial Baseball League (AA)

STKBL Home Page
STKBL Standings
Stat Leaders
Latest Scores
STKBL News
Transactions

Paul Pina Baseball Commemorative (A)

PPBC Home Page
PPBC Standings
Stat Leaders
Latest Scores
PPBC News
Transactions

About the FOBL

Our Past
Join the FOBL
E-mail the Commish

 

2021 Amateur Draft Results

Round 1

1. Portland -- 1B John Unrein
2. Davenport -- SS David Miceli
3. Honolulu -- SS Mario Acosta
4. Green Bay -- RF David Siciliano
5. Ayr -- LF Michael Bailey
6. Durham -- 2B Sammie Cottle
7. Wichita -- P Kyle Faller
8. Richmond -- LF Robert Perez
9. Utica (from New Orleans) -- P Eladio Torre
10. Greenbelt -- P Filiberto Guzman
11. Utica -- 3B Isaias Melendez
12. Utah -- C Jose Castillo
13. Las Vegas (from Columbus) -- RF William Groat
14. Annawan -- P Pedro Deleon
15. Triangle -- P Gary Bunting
16. Las Vegas (from Poughkeepsie) -- 1B Bill Wass
17. Arizona -- SS Ronald Oliveros
18. Philadelphia -- P Keith Hodo
19. Minnesota -- P Cornelius Aguon
20. Capital City -- 3B Juan Arceniaga
21. Kentucky -- P Orestes Marrero
22. Virginia -- 1B Thanh Callison
23. Durham (from Boston) -- P Michael Strum
24. Las Vegas (from Montana) -- 3B Robert Ginter
25. Santa Cruz -- 1B Pedro Melendez
26. Atlantic City -- P Jonathan Cioffi
27. Des Moines -- P Dorsey Futrell
28. Green Bay (from Las Vegas) -- P Tyrone Sain
29. Indianapolis -- P James Terry
30. Philadelphia (from Norwich) -- P Timothy Duncan
31. Wisconsin (from Trenton) -- RF Walter Suarez
32. New Orleans (from Seminole) -- P Thomas Davis
33. Los Alamos -- P Leo Castillo
34. Wisconsin -- P Dennis Ibaņez
35. Milwaukee -- CF Robert Finley
36. Des Moines (from Hollywood) -- P Luciano Rancel

Round 2

1. Davenport (from Portland) -- RF David Tadasu
2. Davenport -- P David Garrow
3. Honolulu -- P Robert Calloway
4. Green Bay -- P Bryant Selman
5. Ayr -- P Jc Deherrera
6. Durham -- P John Valasquez
7. Los Alamos (from Wichita) -- P Andre Humphries
8. Richmond -- P Kikuichirou Thoki
9. New Orleans -- P Seth Bonnet
10. Greenbelt -- 1B Eric Larue
11. Capital City (from Utica) -- P Arnold Zachary
12. Wisconsin (from Utah) -- P Wayne Sukejuro
13. Columbus -- 2B George Mullane
14. Annawan -- P Peter Steadman
15. Triangle -- 1B Tsukijirou Kata
16. Poughkeepsie -- SS Charles Mccoy
17. Arizona -- P Wilton Cortina
18. Hollywood (from Philadelphia) -- 3B Dennis Parker
19. Hollywood (from Minnesota) -- P Lawrence Dockery
20. Capital City -- 2B Urbano Lueras
21. Los Alamos (from Kentucky) -- LF Alvin Bengoa
22. Virginia -- 1B Nestor Barragan
23. Durham (from Boston) -- P Abel Santamaria
24. Montana -- P Steven Seibert
25. Santa Cruz -- P Alfonzo Echeandia
26. Las Vegas (from Atlantic City) -- 3B Carlos Ortega
27. Ayr (from Des Moines) -- P Pedro Mejorado
28. Las Vegas -- P Prince Molinaro
29. Indianapolis -- 2B Joe Leonard
30. Philadelphia (from Norwich) -- 2B Jose Quintana
31. Trenton -- P Fabio Ciles
32. Philadelphia (from Seminole) -- CF Randy Westerberg
33. Capital City (from Los Alamos) -- SS Armando Cruz
34. Durham (from Wisconsin) -- 2B Loyd Byrom
35. Triangle (from Milwaukee) -- P Benito Perea
36. Hollywood -- P Perry Evers

Round 3

1. Portland -- LF Ernie Stogner
2. Arizona (from Davenport) -- C Brian Roebuck
3. Honolulu -- RF Dion Martinez
4. Green Bay -- P Justin Cave
5. Ayr -- 3B Earl Doolin
6. Milwaukee (from Durham) -- P Luis Sanchez
7. Arizona (from Wichita) -- LF Tony Urena
8. Richmond -- P Francisco Cruz
9. Los Alamos (from New Orleans) -- CF Markus Soluri
10. Greenbelt -- P Noble Haney
11. Arizona (from Utica) -- RF Louis Bohannon
12. Arizona (from Utah) -- P Cody Reyer
13. Columbus -- C Ricardo Aguirre
14. Annawan -- P Bill Tressler
15. Triangle -- P Mario Lupo
16. Poughkeepsie -- LF Richard Albano
17. Arizona -- P Kenneth Lampert
18. Arizona (from Philadelphia) -- CF James Sizemore
19. Durham (from Minnesota) -- CF Chris Brenneman
20. Capital City -- P Geraldo Olivarez
21. Kentucky -- RF John Sanders
22. Arizona (from Virginia) -- 2B Sol Briggs
23. Wisconsin (from Boston) -- P Hector Acuņa
24. Montana -- P Dewitt Hotaling
25. Santa Cruz -- P Adan Perez
26. Las Vegas (from Atlantic City) -- C Cosme Almendarez
27. Los Alamos (from Des Moines) -- C Victor Lopez
28. Arizona (from Las Vegas) -- 2B Jimmy Spinney
29. Capital City (from Indianapolis) -- P Joseph Bown
30. Triangle (from Norwich) -- RF Thomas Clark
31. Wisconsin (from Trenton) -- RF Nicholas Hufford
32. Wisconsin (from Seminole) -- CF Erwin Hurtado
33. Ayr (from Los Alamos) -- SS Bradley Church
34. Wisconsin -- SS James Hayes
35. Milwaukee -- CF Kenneth Basaldua
36. Las Vegas (from Hollywood) -- P Brian Tuttle

Round 4

1. Portland -- 3B Patrick Parkerson
2. Arizona (from Davenport) -- P Roy Hinojos
3. Honolulu -- P Elmer Mcintosh
4. Green Bay -- P Oriol Hurtado
5. Ayr -- CF William Dodson
6. Hollywood (from Durham) -- P Franky Salomon
7. Los Alamos (from Wichita) -- SS Damon Deyoung
8. Wisconsin (from Richmond) -- 2B Wally Crume
9. Triangle (from New Orleans) -- C John Meisner
10. Greenbelt -- P Roman Rivera
11. Arizona (from Utica) -- P Danny Ayala
12. Wisconsin (from Utah) -- 1B Randall Marinelli
13. Columbus -- 1B Odis Romero
14. Annawan -- P Robert Isabel
15. Triangle -- CF Gines Patino
16. Poughkeepsie -- 3B David Berthold
17. Philadelphia (from Arizona) -- CF William Perras
18. Poughkeepsie (from Philadelphia) -- P Osvaldo Ramirez
19. Durham (from Minnesota) -- P Edward Jernigan
20. Capital City -- LF Tony Fowler
21. Kentucky -- P Rupert Espinoza
22. Los Alamos (from Virginia) -- LF Francisco Egea
23. Durham (from Boston) -- C Andrew Palmquist
24. Montana -- C Carl Horsley
25. Santa Cruz -- 3B Harold Dominguez
26. Las Vegas (from Atlantic City) -- LF Brett Donlon
27. Des Moines -- 2B Max Henriques
28. Green Bay (from Las Vegas) -- CF Francis Montalto
29. Indianapolis -- 3B Brandon Eichhorn
30. Norwich -- 1B Juan Guerro
31. Davenport (from Trenton) -- LF Silvano Villatoro
32. Seminole -- LF Lemuel Lewandowski
33. Los Alamos -- CF Dominic Colon
34. Wisconsin -- P Jason Isenhour
35. Milwaukee -- LF Dan Evangelista
36. Hollywood -- RF Craig Miller

Round 5

1. Portland -- P Terry Mull
2. Ayr (from Davenport) -- RF Frederic Weaver Jr.
3. Honolulu -- P Jimmy Zack
4. Green Bay -- LF Jeffrey Jardine
5. Ayr -- C John Goudy
6. Durham -- 3B Bernard Quinlan
7. Los Alamos (from Wichita) -- 2B Billy Aho
8. Richmond -- CF Jeremy Grande
9. Triangle (from New Orleans) -- LF David Pilla
10. Greenbelt -- RF Alvin Corujo
11. Arizona (from Utica) -- P Jimmy Boyd
12. Wisconsin (from Utah) -- P William Ackermann
13. Columbus -- 2B Nicolas Carrasco
14. Annawan -- P Arthur Fales
15. Triangle -- C Richard Wickman
16. Poughkeepsie -- P Anthony Viens
17. Ayr (from Arizona) -- LF Carlos Fernandez
18. Philadelphia -- P Jason Schwartz
19. Durham (from Minnesota) -- LF Timothy Curran
20. Capital City -- P Kirk Plemmons
21. Kentucky -- 1B Scott Blake
22. Los Alamos (from Virginia) -- P Joe Nelson
23. Durham (from Boston) -- 3B Dane Briggs
24. Montana -- LF Albert Salcedo
25. Santa Cruz -- CF Jeremy Cheeks
26. Las Vegas (from Atlantic City) -- P Shannon Ucelay
27. Des Moines -- C Deivi Fuentes
28. Las Vegas -- 2B Steven Critchfield
29. Indianapolis -- 1B Chet Beggs
30. Norwich -- 2B Javy Gonzales
31. Wisconsin (from Trenton) -- C Freddy Malave
32. Los Alamos (from Seminole) -- 3B Placido Ozuna
33. Ayr (from Los Alamos) -- C Jerry Mason
34. Wisconsin -- SS Nicky Murphey
35. Milwaukee -- 2B Jesus Medina
36. Hollywood -- SS Carl Meinhardt