Resources

League File
Forums
FOBL Lounge
Fake Bball Reference
Constitution
Financial Update
Draft Tracker
Draft Utility
FA Auctions
Export Status
Owner List

Player Search

League History

Hall of Fame
Past Champions
Award Winners
All-Star Teams
HTML Archives
Amateur Drafts
No-Hitters
Career Leaders

League Reports

The FOBL

FOBL Home Page
FOBL Standings
Stat Leaders
Latest Scores
FOBL News
Transactions
Development Report
Personality Report
Ratings Report
Ballpark Report

Darrell Behm Historical Baseball Society (AAA)

DBHBS Home Page
DBHBS Standings
Stat Leaders
Latest Scores
DBHBS News
Transactions

STK Memorial Baseball League (AA)

STKBL Home Page
STKBL Standings
Stat Leaders
Latest Scores
STKBL News
Transactions

Paul Pina Baseball Commemorative (A)

PPBC Home Page
PPBC Standings
Stat Leaders
Latest Scores
PPBC News
Transactions

About the FOBL

Our Past
Join the FOBL
E-mail the Commish

 

2020 Amateur Draft Results

Round 1

1. Davenport -- 1B Galen Auld
2. Greenbelt -- CF Billy Westley
3. Portland -- SS Christopher Rummel
4. Utica -- 2B Lee Mckittrick
5. Kentucky -- LF Darrell Hughes
6. Wichita (from Durham) -- SS Charles Hudkins
7. Durham (from Wichita) -- 3B Benjamin Gilliam
8. Annawan -- LF William Spengler
9. Kentucky (from Utah) -- P Philip Tillett
10. Honolulu -- 1B Genaro Graziano
11. Arizona (from Des Moines) -- 3B Leslie Fox
12. Kentucky (from Minnesota) -- 1B James Wilson
13. Green Bay -- P Christopher Ansley
14. Las Vegas (from Columbus) -- P Silvio Torres
15. Honolulu (from New Orleans) -- P Anthony Hill
16. Arizona (from Boston) -- P Richard Brimmer
17. Milwaukee -- 1B Jeffrey Saechao
18. Capital City -- 3B Frank Fiorillo
19. Wisconsin -- SS Robert Timberlake
20. Ayr -- CF Gary Herrera
21. Poughkeepsie -- RF Derek Casiano
22. Triangle -- P Alvin Simard
23. Hollywood (from Richmond) -- P Brooks Isenberg
24. Honolulu (from Arizona) -- P Ovidio Rosario
25. Virginia -- P Jerry Lawless
26. Norwich -- P Eric Dorado
27. Los Alamos -- 1B Benito Casillas
28. Honolulu (from Hollywood) -- P John Franko
29. Atlantic City -- P Alex Uribe
30. Philadelphia -- CF Oswaldo Acuņa
31. Las Vegas -- P Bobby Tookes
32. Indianapolis -- P Fernando Lozoya
33. Wisconsin (from Trenton) -- RF Tomas Desalvo
34. Santa Cruz -- P Keith Duran
35. Montana -- RF Russell Canning
36. Davenport (from Seminole) -- P Franky Melendez

Round 2

1. Davenport -- P Ray Nicola
2. Kentucky (from Greenbelt) -- P Christopher Browning
3. Portland -- 3B Bradley Woods
4. Hollywood (from Utica) -- RF Jose Sequeira
5. Kentucky -- P Manuel Yaquet
6. Durham -- P Walter Lehr
7. Wichita -- P Pedro Villatoro
8. Annawan -- P Harold Shealy
9. Kentucky (from Utah) -- P Michael Gagner
10. Honolulu -- 3B Gilberto Soriano
11. Des Moines -- P Adrian Vasquez
12. Kentucky (from Minnesota) -- P Alfred Rosenberger
13. Green Bay -- CF Mark Jones
14. Indianapolis (from Columbus) -- 1B Christopher Ashworth
15. Triangle (from New Orleans) -- P Lino Barrera
16. Arizona (from Boston) -- P Anselmo Huerta
17. Milwaukee -- CF Boris Marrufo
18. Capital City -- P Alva Boudreau
19. Wisconsin -- P George Cepeda
20. Kentucky (from Ayr) -- RF Thomas Davenport
21. Poughkeepsie -- P Robert Castillo
22. Triangle -- 1B Robert Sims
23. Davenport (from Richmond) -- P Frederick Brigman
24. Wisconsin (from Arizona) -- 3B Eddie Escandon
25. Virginia -- P Lester Caples
26. Norwich -- P Raymond Sedillo
27. Los Alamos -- CF Phillip Clay
28. Hollywood -- P Rolando Bareche
29. Las Vegas (from Atlantic City) -- CF Aaron Mei
30. Portland (from Philadelphia) -- P Ricardo Graziano
31. Las Vegas -- CF Hunter Tarwater
32. Indianapolis -- CF Alex Deluna
33. Wisconsin (from Trenton) -- P Celestino Lopez
34. Wisconsin (from Santa Cruz) -- P Samuel Cruz
35. Montana -- P Christopher Budde
36. Wisconsin (from Seminole) -- C Jacob Burling

Round 3

1. Davenport -- CF James Sutherland
2. Greenbelt -- 1B Andrew Tonkin
3. Portland -- P Christopher Elders
4. Utica -- P Hernan Alvarez
5. Greenbelt (from Kentucky) -- 1B Efren Roof
6. Durham -- LF Matashichi Hachiro
7. Durham (from Wichita) -- P Virgil Whaley
8. Annawan -- P Arturo Alcazar
9. Wisconsin (from Utah) -- LF Willie Quintana
10. Honolulu -- P Santos Tavarez
11. Milwaukee (from Des Moines) -- RF Francisco Ortega
12. Minnesota -- SS Kevin Friedman Jr.
13. Green Bay -- P Javier Castillo
14. Indianapolis (from Columbus) -- P Anthony Stollings
15. Durham (from New Orleans) -- CF Virgil Winkleman
16. Des Moines (from Boston) -- P Abdiel Ferrer
17. Milwaukee -- 3B Jeffrey Wolbert
18. Portland (from Capital City) -- P Marcos Fradera
19. Wisconsin -- CF Fabio Marquez
20. Ayr -- P Raymon Sukejuro
21. Los Alamos (from Poughkeepsie) -- 2B Karl Northcutt
22. Triangle -- 1B Cristian Rosales
23. Richmond -- P Matthew Ahl
24. Utica (from Arizona) -- P John Dick
25. Virginia -- P Richard Casteel
26. Utica (from Norwich) -- P Raul Ruvalcaba
27. Los Alamos -- P Johnny Robertson
28. Las Vegas (from Hollywood) -- P Armand Mendoza
29. Trenton (from Atlantic City) -- P Darrell Moses
30. Philadelphia -- 1B Patrick Mazzella
31. Las Vegas -- SS John Church
32. Capital City (from Indianapolis) -- 3B Michael Parramore
33. Wisconsin (from Trenton) -- P David Bergeson
34. Santa Cruz -- RF Stanley Judy
35. Montana -- 3B Christian Taylor
36. Des Moines (from Seminole) -- SS Thomas Alsop

Round 4

1. Davenport -- RF Clyde Howard
2. Greenbelt -- P Craig White
3. Portland -- RF Jeffery Vanscoy
4. Utica -- P Matthew Clark
5. Capital City (from Kentucky) -- P Marcos Solis
6. Durham -- P Bill Mooney
7. Hollywood (from Wichita) -- P Kenneth Norihide
8. Seminole (from Annawan) -- 1B Allen Lenhart
9. Los Alamos (from Utah) -- P Bradley Southern
10. Los Alamos (from Honolulu) -- 3B Samuel Delagarza
11. Los Alamos (from Des Moines) -- P Robert Jones
12. Minnesota -- P Tomas Anguita
13. Green Bay -- P Andy Prinz
14. Columbus -- P Adrian Viveros
15. Triangle (from New Orleans) -- CF Rigoberto Alonso
16. Honolulu (from Boston) -- P Bob Moore
17. New Orleans (from Milwaukee) -- CF Christopher Glazer
18. Capital City -- P Alex Sanchez
19. Las Vegas (from Wisconsin) -- P Ezra Colome
20. Ayr -- 1B Cesar Sanchez
21. Poughkeepsie -- 2B James Filler
22. Triangle -- 3B Caleb Rambert
23. Richmond -- CF Clifton Ricci
24. Los Alamos (from Arizona) -- 1B Carlos Bellido
25. New Orleans (from Virginia) -- P Oriol Alvarado
26. Norwich -- C John Newbury
27. Los Alamos -- LF Sandy Council
28. Arizona (from Hollywood) -- 1B Daniel Gloss
29. Atlantic City -- P Eisuke Shigetaka
30. Trenton (from Philadelphia) -- 2B Lucas Yoshifumi
31. Las Vegas -- CF John Tumlin
32. Indianapolis -- 2B Saul Janousek
33. Capital City (from Trenton) -- P Cody Mcquade
34. Santa Cruz -- 2B Boris Carrillo
35. Montana -- CF Joshua Keeble
36. Seminole -- 1B Joshua Michalak

Round 5

1. Davenport -- 1B Frederick Degroat
2. Greenbelt -- P John Clem
3. Portland -- 1B Christopher Hermann Jr.
4. Utica -- 2B Teddy Seltzer
5. Capital City (from Kentucky) -- P Tamasaburo Nariakira
6. Seminole (from Durham) -- 2B Lonnie Bolick
7. Hollywood (from Wichita) -- 2B Steven Leslie
8. Annawan -- RF John Harris
9. Capital City (from Utah) -- P Agustin Fuensanta
10. Capital City (from Honolulu) -- 2B Lorenzo Oliveira
11. Des Moines -- 2B Albert Blanco
12. Minnesota -- LF John Ciccone
13. Green Bay -- 2B George Armendariz
14. Columbus -- 2B Jose Cervantes
15. Norwich (from New Orleans) -- 3B Freddy Lobo
16. Honolulu (from Boston) -- RF Jason Teel
17. Milwaukee -- RF Stephen Dooley
18. Davenport (from Capital City) -- SS Alonso Guercio
19. Durham (from Wisconsin) -- LF Zackary Keaney
20. Ayr -- C Melchor Altamirano
21. Poughkeepsie -- CF Issac Morison
22. Triangle -- SS Francis Cazares
23. Richmond -- 2B George Rodney
24. Durham (from Arizona) -- RF Claudio Calderon
25. Virginia -- RF Ramon Dardar
26. Norwich -- RF Juan Vargas
27. Capital City (from Los Alamos) -- 2B Clarence Hennessy
28. Hollywood -- 1B Luis Albano
29. Atlantic City -- 1B Thomas Robinson
30. Philadelphia -- 2B Shinrou Sofu
31. Las Vegas -- C Leandro Carbonell
32. Indianapolis -- 1B Celso Silvas
33. Triangle (from Trenton) -- 1B Benito Torres
34. Santa Cruz -- 1B Alan Truett
35. Montana -- SS Willard Bevilacqua
36. Seminole -- LF Joseph Feliciano