Resources

League File
Forums
FOBL Lounge
Fake Bball Reference
Constitution
Financial Update
Draft Tracker
Draft Utility
FA Auctions
Export Status
Owner List

Player Search

League History

Hall of Fame
Past Champions
Award Winners
All-Star Teams
HTML Archives
Amateur Drafts
No-Hitters
Career Leaders

League Reports

The FOBL

FOBL Home Page
FOBL Standings
Stat Leaders
Latest Scores
FOBL News
Transactions
Development Report
Personality Report
Ratings Report
Ballpark Report

Darrell Behm Historical Baseball Society (AAA)

DBHBS Home Page
DBHBS Standings
Stat Leaders
Latest Scores
DBHBS News
Transactions

STK Memorial Baseball League (AA)

STKBL Home Page
STKBL Standings
Stat Leaders
Latest Scores
STKBL News
Transactions

Paul Pina Baseball Commemorative (A)

PPBC Home Page
PPBC Standings
Stat Leaders
Latest Scores
PPBC News
Transactions

About the FOBL

Our Past
Join the FOBL
E-mail the Commish

 

2019 Amateur Draft Results

Round 1

1. Kentucky (from Minnesota) -- 1B William Lecroy
2. Greenbelt -- SS David Washington
3. Hollywood -- 2B Jose Villamil
4. Kentucky -- RF Chris Bayerl
5. Milwaukee -- RF Tony Marpons
6. Seminole (from Des Moines) -- RF Harold Kimes
7. Davenport -- SS Enrique Pardo
8. Annawan -- P Nathan Sabatini
9. Utica (from Poughkeepsie) -- 3B Walter Mitchell
10. Wisconsin -- RF Eitoku Shinrikiyaru
11. Wichita -- 3B Xavier Diaz
12. Utica -- 1B James Mueller
13. Boston -- P Arthur Albers
14. Durham (from Honolulu) -- P Carlton Mondragon
15. Portland -- C Bill Powell
16. Durham -- 2B Alberto Galgano
17. Triangle -- 2B Wilson Byrne
18. Wisconsin (from New Orleans) -- C Angel Henriquez
19. Columbus -- P Lamont Ricketts
20. Los Alamos -- P Armando Salinas
21. Utica (from Green Bay) -- RF Charles Donald
22. Davenport (from Norwich) -- SS Mark Barreiro
23. Durham (from Virginia) -- P Eric Gilligan
24. Los Alamos (from Santa Cruz) -- 1B Teo Coca
25. Kentucky (from Utah) -- P Jaime Echeveste
26. Wisconsin (from Capital City) -- CF Alonso Arguello
27. Ayr -- P Alvaro Delvalle
28. Arizona (from Trenton) -- 1B Matthew Ferreira
29. Davenport (from Arizona) -- RF Edgar Vivas
30. Davenport (from Richmond) -- RF Eduardo Bueno
31. Utica (from Philadelphia) -- P William Smith
32. Utica (from Las Vegas) -- 1B Theo Fellows
33. Atlantic City -- P John Blasko
34. Davenport (from Indianapolis) -- RF Mario Labastilla
35. Davenport (from Montana) -- 3B Samuel Haynes
36. Montana (from Seminole) -- P Michael Poteete

Round 2

1. Durham (from Minnesota) -- P Daniel Graham
2. Durham (from Greenbelt) -- P Dale Clarke
3. Las Vegas (from Hollywood) -- P Claude Pompey
4. Kentucky -- P Juan Prince
5. Milwaukee -- P Johnson Board
6. Kentucky (from Des Moines) -- P Manuel Cuesta
7. Davenport -- P Bill Amos
8. Annawan -- P Celes Cubillas
9. Boston (from Poughkeepsie) -- P Robert Loveday
10. Wisconsin -- C Alfonso Olivar
11. Wichita -- P Joshua Jaramillo
12. Utica -- P Charles Fosdick
13. Boston -- P Joshua Rieke Jr.
14. Honolulu -- P Alejandro Ortiz
15. Portland -- P Pedro Caņizares
16. Durham -- P John Mcclary
17. Triangle -- P Dallas Constance
18. Hollywood (from New Orleans) -- P Thomas Farrell
19. Columbus -- CF Seinosuke Yunosuke
20. Los Alamos -- 3B Leo Orem
21. Montana (from Green Bay) -- 3B Danny Grahm
22. Los Alamos (from Norwich) -- P James Maddocks
23. Durham (from Virginia) -- P Monroe Luton
24. Santa Cruz -- 3B Raymond Hinkley Jr.
25. Kentucky (from Utah) -- 1B Rafael Sainz
26. Capital City -- P George Whisler
27. Ayr -- P Raymond Croce
28. Davenport (from Trenton) -- 1B David Liang
29. Milwaukee (from Arizona) -- C Ciro Frisina
30. Davenport (from Richmond) -- P Jose Alvarez
31. Philadelphia -- 1B Pedro Chavez
32. Davenport (from Las Vegas) -- P James Culpepper
33. Hollywood (from Atlantic City) -- P Andy Green
34. Davenport (from Indianapolis) -- P Kenny Huot
35. Montana -- CF Pedro Brugal
36. Durham (from Seminole) -- 3B Albert Clements

Round 3

1. Minnesota -- P Richard Walk
2. Kentucky (from Greenbelt) -- P Manny Villanueva
3. Los Alamos (from Hollywood) -- C Alan Mcdaniel
4. Kentucky -- P Arthur Rittenhouse
5. Capital City (from Milwaukee) -- CF John Hou
6. Des Moines -- P Tsurayuki Shun'en
7. Davenport -- 1B Christopher Guan
8. Annawan -- P Bill Smith
9. Boston (from Poughkeepsie) -- 2B Landon Emerick
10. Wisconsin -- 2B Michael Hall
11. Wichita -- CF Dalcio Ruiz
12. Utica -- P Eduardo Valderrama
13. Boston -- SS Osvaldo Lueras
14. Honolulu -- P Ricardo Cortes
15. Portland -- RF Shoutarou Noritada
16. Durham -- CF Boris Bautista
17. Triangle -- P Jamey Grube
18. Los Alamos (from New Orleans) -- P Jose Domenech
19. Columbus -- CF Kevin Godwin
20. Los Alamos -- SS William Zehnder
21. Davenport (from Green Bay) -- CF Ignacio Guerrero
22. Davenport (from Norwich) -- P Michael Speight
23. Wisconsin (from Virginia) -- CF James Graham
24. Santa Cruz -- LF Daniel Baxley
25. Kentucky (from Utah) -- P Manuel Echegaray
26. Capital City -- P John Brister
27. Ayr -- P Peter Jamieson
28. Las Vegas (from Trenton) -- P Matthew Lail
29. Utica (from Arizona) -- P Leonardo Corrales
30. Davenport (from Richmond) -- P George Mahurin
31. Los Alamos (from Philadelphia) -- P Estanis Vazquez
32. Montana (from Las Vegas) -- CF Samuel Stickles
33. Capital City (from Atlantic City) -- P Broderick Pilcher
34. Indianapolis -- P Frank Cromartie
35. Montana -- 3B Kevin Mccaslin
36. Durham (from Seminole) -- P Claver Garza

Round 4

1. Minnesota -- SS Jessie Collins
2. Utica (from Greenbelt) -- P Kyle Aman
3. Durham (from Hollywood) -- 3B James Pope
4. Las Vegas (from Kentucky) -- P Willie Lewis
5. Milwaukee -- P Scott Ceniceros
6. Santa Cruz (from Des Moines) -- P Brian Conners
7. Davenport -- P Jonathan Demelo
8. Annawan -- P Geraldo Bodner
9. Boston (from Poughkeepsie) -- C Vance Nau
10. Wisconsin -- 1B John Alsup
11. Wichita -- C Tito Rodriguez
12. Montana (from Utica) -- RF Mauro Villalpando
13. Boston -- SS Everett Ferrara
14. Honolulu -- P Omar Cruz
15. Portland -- 2B Edward Mumford
16. Durham -- LF Oda Yukinaga
17. Triangle -- SS Kyle Carrero
18. Wisconsin (from New Orleans) -- 1B Franklin Bullins
19. Columbus -- P Javier Heredia
20. Norwich (from Los Alamos) -- P Emanuel Elam
21. Davenport (from Green Bay) -- C Norberto Losoya
22. Norwich -- P Kenneth Brown
23. Durham (from Virginia) -- P Son Palmer
24. Santa Cruz -- P Emmitt Haas
25. Capital City (from Utah) -- P Paul Clark
26. Capital City -- RF Bernard Howard
27. Ayr -- C Mike Dutra
28. Wisconsin (from Trenton) -- 3B Jeff Stanfield
29. Minnesota (from Arizona) -- C Calvin Ringler
30. Davenport (from Richmond) -- C Nathan Solem
31. Davenport (from Philadelphia) -- RF Thomas Washington
32. Montana (from Las Vegas) -- C William Mcmahon
33. Hollywood (from Atlantic City) -- 1B Shawn Nevitt
34. Indianapolis -- 1B Nicholas Alleman
35. Montana -- 1B Michael Kerber
36. Durham (from Seminole) -- CF Martin Mendez

Round 5

1. Indianapolis (from Minnesota) -- P Raul Martinez
2. Greenbelt -- C Gaspar Fernandez
3. Philadelphia (from Hollywood) -- LF Augusto Rodriguez
4. Davenport (from Kentucky) -- LF Murray Schank
5. Milwaukee -- 2B Eugene Coleman
6. Wisconsin (from Des Moines) -- P Ernesto Bustamante
7. Davenport -- CF Thomas Getty
8. Annawan -- CF Steffen Hahn
9. Boston (from Poughkeepsie) -- P Stephen Thomas
10. Wisconsin -- P Tadahisa Hoshiko
11. Las Vegas (from Wichita) -- C Jonathan Muff
12. Philadelphia (from Utica) -- P Roberto Rivero
13. Boston -- P Ronald Bey
14. Honolulu -- P Juan Santos
15. Davenport (from Portland) -- 3B Donald Chupp
16. Durham -- C Bill Eilers
17. Triangle -- CF Willie Whipkey
18. Montana (from New Orleans) -- 2B Lee Gates
19. Columbus -- C Eric Haber
20. Durham (from Los Alamos) -- 1B Enrique Meraz
21. Portland (from Green Bay) -- LF Adam Harrison
22. Arizona (from Norwich) -- C Porter Brito
23. Durham (from Virginia) -- P Michael Depalma
24. Santa Cruz -- P Miguel Cartagena
25. Kentucky (from Utah) -- P Martin Kwon
26. Portland (from Capital City) -- CF Pablo Arnau
27. Los Alamos (from Ayr) -- C Christopher Isom
28. Wisconsin (from Trenton) -- P Salomon Monzo
29. Arizona -- 3B Oscar Kuhlmann
30. Richmond -- C Joel Munos
31. Philadelphia -- RF Mateo Higa
32. Montana (from Las Vegas) -- RF Brian Powers
33. Hollywood (from Atlantic City) -- 1B Ronny Voorhees
34. Indianapolis -- 2B Joseph Daniel
35. Montana -- 1B Raimundo Fernandez
36. Durham (from Seminole) -- 2B Edgar Coppock