Resources

League File
Forums
FOBL Lounge
Fake Bball Reference
Constitution
Financial Update
Draft Tracker
Draft Utility
FA Auctions
Export Status
Owner List

Player Search

League History

Hall of Fame
Past Champions
Award Winners
All-Star Teams
HTML Archives
Amateur Drafts
No-Hitters
Career Leaders

League Reports

The FOBL

FOBL Home Page
FOBL Standings
Stat Leaders
Latest Scores
FOBL News
Transactions
Development Report
Personality Report
Ratings Report
Ballpark Report

Darrell Behm Historical Baseball Society (AAA)

DBHBS Home Page
DBHBS Standings
Stat Leaders
Latest Scores
DBHBS News
Transactions

STK Memorial Baseball League (AA)

STKBL Home Page
STKBL Standings
Stat Leaders
Latest Scores
STKBL News
Transactions

Paul Pina Baseball Commemorative (A)

PPBC Home Page
PPBC Standings
Stat Leaders
Latest Scores
PPBC News
Transactions

About the FOBL

Our Past
Join the FOBL
E-mail the Commish

 

2018 Amateur Draft Results

Round 1

1. Minnesota -- 1B Wilson Cleary
2. Kentucky -- 2B Samuel Anaya
3. Portland -- 1B Neville Pegg
4. Greenbelt -- CF Kenneth Buckler
5. Des Moines -- CF Jose Alcantara
6. Milwaukee -- P Clayton Pursel
7. Wisconsin -- LF Guy Mcree
8. Wichita (from Boston) -- 2B Lamont Colon
9. Annawan -- LF Mario Ornelas
10. Norwich -- CF David Patterson
11. Wisconsin (from Hollywood) -- P Gabriel Oles
12. Poughkeepsie -- RF Brian Mccleskey
13. Ayr -- P Bill Simoes
14. Hollywood (from Richmond) -- P Oscar Ortiz
15. Trenton -- 2B Kermit Suniga
16. Wichita (from Utica) -- P George Sykora
17. Los Alamos -- P Michael Bennett
18. Orlando -- P Melvin Sharpe
19. Hollywood (from Honolulu) -- RF Bill Rueda
20. Virginia -- P William Stepp
21. Minnesota (from Green Bay) -- P Jack Redinger
22. Greenbelt (from New Orleans) -- SS Damian Campos
23. Wichita -- P Michael Margolis
24. Kentucky (from Utah) -- CF Bill Tammaro
25. Indianapolis (from Capital City) -- P George Minchew
26. Santa Cruz -- P Angel Barranco
27. Greenbelt (from Columbus) -- CF William Truax
28. Atlantic City -- RF Roland Fisher
29. Wichita (from Philadelphia) -- CF Nicky Fernandez
30. Wichita (from Arizona) -- P John Braaten
31. Wisconsin (from Durham) -- P Christopher Blagg
32. Seminole -- P Christopher Prioleau
33. Hollywood (from Davenport) -- 2B Juan Woolverton
34. Hollywood (from Indianapolis) -- P Nathan Gallien
35. Wisconsin (from Las Vegas) -- P Kevin Theisen
36. Hollywood (from Montana) -- 1B Bill Olmos

Round 2

1. Minnesota -- P Christopher Morgan
2. Kentucky -- P Michael Tye
3. Portland -- C Mark Boulton
4. Greenbelt -- P Peter Anderson
5. Des Moines -- P Jake Goodman
6. Milwaukee -- SS Arthur Millikan
7. Las Vegas (from Wisconsin) -- LF Rogelio Vizcaino
8. Des Moines (from Boston) -- P Victor Perez
9. Indianapolis (from Annawan) -- P Delmar Chesley
10. New Orleans (from Norwich) -- P Rocky Dunkley
11. Greenbelt (from Hollywood) -- P Bryon Marek
12. Hollywood (from Poughkeepsie) -- P Adan Villalobos
13. Arizona (from Ayr) -- P Cornell Haakenson
14. Hollywood (from Richmond) -- 3B Alvin Valderrama
15. Los Alamos (from Trenton) -- 3B Angel Magdaleno
16. Philadelphia (from Utica) -- SS Bill Tyrell
17. Wisconsin (from Los Alamos) -- P Daniel Dumont
18. Orlando -- P John Green
19. Wichita (from Honolulu) -- P Don Sailor
20. Virginia -- P Johnny Ikard
21. Seminole (from Green Bay) -- P William Pompa
22. Minnesota (from New Orleans) -- 3B Fredric Kitson
23. Wichita -- SS Christopher Herring
24. Kentucky (from Utah) -- 3B Michael Perry
25. Wisconsin (from Capital City) -- SS Andre Lacefield
26. Santa Cruz -- P James Mitton
27. Philadelphia (from Columbus) -- SS Cecil Primm
28. Atlantic City -- 1B Kevin Harbert
29. Hollywood (from Philadelphia) -- CF John Jones
30. Hollywood (from Arizona) -- P Fausto Barbera
31. Virginia (from Durham) -- P Christopher Hayton
32. Wichita (from Seminole) -- 3B Antonio Ferro
33. Davenport -- RF Michael Wyckoff
34. Wisconsin (from Indianapolis) -- 2B Norman Miller
35. Las Vegas -- P Adam Liss
36. Wisconsin (from Montana) -- P Ralph Slattery

Round 3

1. Honolulu (from Minnesota) -- P Wade Smith
2. Kentucky -- P Vincent Deloera
3. Portland -- P Leon Fleitas
4. Capital City (from Greenbelt) -- P Sergio Alvarez
5. Des Moines -- P Giovanni Hartig
6. Milwaukee -- P Shane Frei
7. Wisconsin -- 2B James Thoma
8. Hollywood (from Boston) -- 3B Nolan Babin
9. Annawan -- P Joe Bone
10. Norwich -- P James Ensign
11. Indianapolis (from Hollywood) -- P Elias Alejo
12. Poughkeepsie -- P Roger Paredes
13. Ayr -- P Jorge Melgoza
14. Wichita (from Richmond) -- P Michael Rees
15. Los Alamos (from Trenton) -- P Robert Robin
16. Philadelphia (from Utica) -- P Carlos Padula
17. Los Alamos -- CF Clyde Chandler
18. Orlando -- P David Kasper
19. Honolulu -- P Brian Shortridge
20. Virginia -- P Rod Bolduc
21. Las Vegas (from Green Bay) -- SS Aldo Gonzalez
22. Minnesota (from New Orleans) -- P Myron Zeringue
23. Wichita -- P Randolph Foster
24. Capital City (from Utah) -- 3B Dee Wilhite
25. Capital City -- LF Leroy Helmick
26. Santa Cruz -- C Danilo Abino
27. Hollywood (from Columbus) -- RF Joseph Rios
28. Hollywood (from Atlantic City) -- P Matthew Nappi
29. Boston (from Philadelphia) -- P John Rolen
30. Los Alamos (from Arizona) -- 2B James Dowdle
31. Hollywood (from Durham) -- C David Murrill
32. Arizona (from Seminole) -- P Juvel Calvo
33. Davenport -- 3B Richard Lee
34. Greenbelt (from Indianapolis) -- P Michael Hardaway
35. Las Vegas -- CF David Ballew
36. Montana -- 2B Bill White

Round 4

1. Minnesota -- P Jack Jamerson
2. Capital City (from Kentucky) -- P Alex Costillo
3. Portland -- CF Sam Molinari
4. Greenbelt -- P Tobias Moncayo
5. Des Moines -- 1B Jose Torre
6. Milwaukee -- CF George Vankirk
7. Los Alamos (from Wisconsin) -- P Bradly Magruder
8. Boston -- P Steven Hallowell
9. Annawan -- 1B Lazaro Servantes
10. Norwich -- P Robert Nicholson
11. Hollywood -- P Vincent Cunningham
12. Poughkeepsie -- P Charles Rosner
13. Ayr -- 1B William Castrejon
14. Wichita (from Richmond) -- SS Rodney Lovette
15. Hollywood (from Trenton) -- 3B Antonio Arreola
16. Honolulu (from Utica) -- P Ryan Wozniak
17. Los Alamos -- P Scott Farner
18. Orlando -- 1B Larry Berner
19. Honolulu -- 1B Peter Aubuchon
20. Capital City (from Virginia) -- RF George Mattos
21. Green Bay -- LF Emil Guasch
22. Minnesota (from New Orleans) -- CF Michael Boer
23. Wisconsin (from Wichita) -- C Cody Bailey
24. Capital City (from Utah) -- P Michael Capel
25. Utica (from Capital City) -- 1B Eugene Herrera
26. Santa Cruz -- LF Gaylord Tash
27. Los Alamos (from Columbus) -- P Alberto Galicia
28. Capital City (from Atlantic City) -- P Javier Torre
29. Arizona (from Philadelphia) -- P Willie Whetstone
30. Wichita (from Arizona) -- CF Jaime Meza
31. Los Alamos (from Durham) -- C Roy Dinh
32. Capital City (from Seminole) -- P Ralph Harrell
33. Davenport -- 1B Bryce Coppock
34. Capital City (from Indianapolis) -- P Glenn Marchant
35. Las Vegas -- C Henry Cowell
36. Montana -- P Charlie Griggs

Round 5

1. Minnesota -- 1B Robert Day
2. Capital City (from Kentucky) -- P Willie Marlow
3. Portland -- LF Douglas Zeringue
4. Greenbelt -- 2B Carl Mcray
5. Des Moines -- 3B Alfredo Martin
6. Milwaukee -- LF David Campbell
7. Capital City (from Wisconsin) -- RF Jacob Steffens
8. Hollywood (from Boston) -- C George Maxey
9. Annawan -- P Larry Neves
10. Norwich -- P Michael Charlebois
11. Los Alamos (from Hollywood) -- P Hernan Hernandez
12. Poughkeepsie -- 1B Edwin Pittard
13. Ayr -- 2B James Brigman
14. Wichita (from Richmond) -- C Carlos Rodriguez
15. Los Alamos (from Trenton) -- LF Robert Salazar
16. Los Alamos (from Utica) -- 1B Donald Banks
17. Los Alamos -- C James Pappas
18. Orlando -- C Brady Curcio
19. Honolulu -- 2B Walter Ridgeway
20. Los Alamos (from Virginia) -- RF James Rogers
21. Green Bay -- 1B Brian Hillyard
22. Minnesota (from New Orleans) -- RF Geraldo Demiras
23. Wichita -- 2B James Rountree
24. Capital City (from Utah) -- C Alberto Diaz
25. Capital City -- C John Embree
26. Santa Cruz -- SS Simon Urena
27. Los Alamos (from Columbus) -- 1B Timothy Goodridge
28. Atlantic City -- SS Osvaldo Nazario
29. Philadelphia -- C Jeremy Bernier
30. Arizona -- RF Danny Ackles
31. Los Alamos (from Durham) -- 3B Doyle Torrance
32. Los Alamos (from Seminole) -- RF Bill Franklin
33. Davenport -- LF Michael Baisley
34. Montana (from Indianapolis) -- LF Benicio Valenzuela
35. Arizona (from Las Vegas) -- LF Herme Estrella
36. Montana -- 2B David Bogdan