Resources

League File
Forums
FOBL Lounge
Fake Bball Reference
Constitution
Financial Update
Draft Tracker
Draft Utility
FA Auctions
Export Status
Owner List

Player Search

League History

Hall of Fame
Past Champions
Award Winners
All-Star Teams
HTML Archives
Amateur Drafts
No-Hitters
Career Leaders

League Reports

The FOBL

FOBL Home Page
FOBL Standings
Stat Leaders
Latest Scores
FOBL News
Transactions
Development Report
Personality Report
Ratings Report
Ballpark Report

Darrell Behm Historical Baseball Society (AAA)

DBHBS Home Page
DBHBS Standings
Stat Leaders
Latest Scores
DBHBS News
Transactions

STK Memorial Baseball League (AA)

STKBL Home Page
STKBL Standings
Stat Leaders
Latest Scores
STKBL News
Transactions

Paul Pina Baseball Commemorative (A)

PPBC Home Page
PPBC Standings
Stat Leaders
Latest Scores
PPBC News
Transactions

About the FOBL

Our Past
Join the FOBL
E-mail the Commish

 

2015 Amateur Draft Results

Round 1

1. Indianapolis -- 3B Ronald Goodall
2. Montana -- 2B Alan "Nitro" Jones
3. Richmond -- SP Terence "Whiskey" Lough
4. Norwich -- LF George Driskell
5. Long Beach -- SP Sabas Saez
6. Kentucky -- CL Alberto Ibarra
7. Orlando -- C William Beland
8. Santa Cruz -- SP Matthew Barnes
9. Philadelphia -- SP Thomas Yelle
10. Annawan -- 3B James Okelley
11. Atlantic City (from Trenton) -- SS Delmar Genther
12. Essex -- SP Jimmy Standard
13. Des Moines (from Seminole) -- SP Jorge Marin
14. Richmond (from Virginia) -- RF Adam Sweet
15. Kentucky (from Boston) -- 2B Carlos Lugo
16. Milwaukee -- SP Ricky Santos
17. Honolulu -- SP Urso Fraile
18. Des Moines -- C Robert Hawks
19. Hollywood (from Poughkeepsie) -- MR/SP Ronald Narihira
20. New Orleans (from Hollywood) -- CF Rick Schubert
21. Utah -- RF Winfred Adams
22. Seminole (from Green Bay) -- MR/SP Narciso Rodriguez
23. Ayr -- LF Javier Lamas
24. Virginia (from Minnesota) -- MR Cirilo Olivares
25. Las Vegas -- MR Gerald Ringler
26. Virginia (from Greenbelt) -- C Joel Henline
27. Kentucky (from New Orleans) -- SP Eric Mcevoy
28. Green Bay (from Atlantic City) -- SP Francisco Martinez
29. Durham -- SP Martin Prange
30. Davenport (from Columbus) -- 2B Jorge Elizondo
31. Virginia (from Arizona) -- SP Arlie Siler
32. Boston (from Wichita) -- SP Henry Anderson
33. Davenport -- SP Ronnie Longmire
34. Utica -- SP Peter Vowels
35. Portland -- RF Jose Morales
36. Capital City -- SP Nicholas George

Round 2

1. Indianapolis -- SP Francisco Oubre
2. Montana -- SP Eddie Stegman
3. Richmond -- SP Leroy Westfield
4. Norwich -- 1B Lee Ashcroft
5. Long Beach -- SP Seve Martinez
6. Kentucky -- SP Angelo Mederos
7. Orlando -- SP Luke Orona
8. Atlantic City (from Santa Cruz) -- MR Clarence Campbell
9. Philadelphia -- CF Michael Macneil
10. Annawan -- MR Pedro Trujillo
11. Trenton -- SP Erin Martines
12. Essex -- SP Ricardo Herrera
13. Norwich (from Seminole) -- SP Richard Drake
14. Santa Cruz (from Virginia) -- 1B Paul Rivers
15. Boston -- SP Lino Higuera
16. Milwaukee -- LF Tod Cooper
17. Hollywood (from Honolulu) -- SP Joel Bashir
18. Hollywood (from Des Moines) -- C Daniel Copeland
19. Poughkeepsie -- 3B Fausto Balan
20. Utica (from Hollywood) -- 1B Sotojirou Kuemon
21. Arizona (from Utah) -- 1B Santiago Oliva
22. Kentucky (from Green Bay) -- MR Javier Fabiano
23. Ayr -- SP Morton Williams
24. Utica (from Minnesota) -- SP Alan Homer
25. Norwich (from Las Vegas) -- 1B Higinio Sarabia
26. Greenbelt -- CL Daniel Savino
27. New Orleans -- 2B Renato Ortiz
28. Santa Cruz (from Atlantic City) -- RF David Burney
29. Durham -- LF Scott Bilderback
30. Columbus -- SP Elliot Schrimsher
31. Richmond (from Arizona) -- MR Christopher Glick
32. Milwaukee (from Wichita) -- 2B Lenny Reed
33. Davenport -- MR Thomas Milford
34. Kentucky (from Utica) -- MR John Hardesty
35. Philadelphia (from Portland) -- SP Eric Alm
36. Arizona (from Capital City) -- RF John Deschenes

Round 3

1. Indianapolis -- MR Alfredo Villamil
2. Philadelphia (from Montana) -- SP Gerald Harding
3. Richmond -- MR Arnoldo Reinoso
4. Norwich -- SP Jeremiah Boots
5. Long Beach -- 3B John Kammer
6. Indianapolis (from Kentucky) -- 2B Ronald Rafferty
7. Orlando -- RF Roosevelt Lander
8. Santa Cruz -- SS Steven Fick
9. Philadelphia -- CF Luis Ells
10. Annawan -- MR Trent Reimers
11. Arizona (from Trenton) -- SS Benito Diaz
12. Essex -- MR George Sims
13. Norwich (from Seminole) -- MR Jose Frades
14. Arizona (from Virginia) -- LF Floyd Olney
15. Hollywood (from Boston) -- LF Thomas Miller
16. Wichita (from Milwaukee) -- CL Walter Xiques
17. Honolulu -- MR Greg Romero
18. Hollywood (from Des Moines) -- MR Bill Clifford
19. Arizona (from Poughkeepsie) -- MR Evelio Ceballos
20. Des Moines (from Hollywood) -- C Ofa Yoshiyuki
21. Utah -- MR Harold Swan
22. Arizona (from Green Bay) -- LF Johnathan Vandoren
23. Santa Cruz (from Ayr) -- MR Donato Marcano
24. New Orleans (from Minnesota) -- 1B James Swart
25. Las Vegas -- CF Yuzuru Shunsho
26. Greenbelt -- SP Celestino Garcia
27. Arizona (from New Orleans) -- 3B Charles Harrison
28. Atlantic City -- MR David Barco
29. Arizona (from Durham) -- SS Steven Brewer
30. Columbus -- 1B Simeon Garza
31. Green Bay (from Arizona) -- SP Robert Ventura
32. Indianapolis (from Wichita) -- 2B Dwayne Skeen
33. Davenport -- MR James Godinez
34. Utica -- SP Leo Ramos
35. Portland -- SP Valeriano Aguayo
36. Capital City -- MR Jesus Ramirez

Round 4

1. Capital City (from Indianapolis) -- MR Michale Walker
2. Columbus (from Montana) -- MR Raul Sanchez
3. Richmond -- 1B Douglass Daulton
4. Norwich -- P Anthony Parker
5. Long Beach -- 2B Efrain Marty
6. Arizona -- P Leslie Norcross
7. Orlando -- P Samuel Campbell
8. Arizona (from Santa Cruz) -- 2B Paul Mcbeth
9. Norwich (from Philadelphia) -- P Lonnie Vanzant
10. Annawan -- SS Michael Schueler
11. Trenton -- P Tomas Tello
12. Essex -- LF John Laursen
13. Norwich (from Seminole) -- P Harry Yates
14. Richmond (from Virginia) -- C Gary Dimas
15. Boston -- RF Charles Leiser
16. Milwaukee -- 1B Humberto Adorno
17. Honolulu -- 3B Jackson Talamantez
18. Arizona (from Des Moines) -- SS John Lyons
19. Poughkeepsie -- CF Alvaro Martinez
20. Durham (from Hollywood) -- LF Gary Murray
21. Utah -- 3B Andre Lazo
22. Green Bay -- C Alva Casto
23. Ayr -- RF Charles Raminez
24. Minnesota -- P Herme Castillo
25. Las Vegas -- CF James Syverson
26. Greenbelt -- P Raul Sanchez
27. New Orleans -- RF Jose Moreno
28. Utica (from Atlantic City) -- P Michael Philbrook
29. Minnesota (from Durham) -- RF Thomas Brumfield
30. New Orleans (from Columbus) -- P Patrick Worley
31. Arizona -- C Herbert Kleiber
32. Wichita -- RF Javier Guerrero
33. Davenport -- CF Jay Pyle
34. Utica -- SS John Calvert
35. Portland -- SS Andreas Deleon
36. Arizona (from Capital City) -- 2B Tony Gerdes

Round 5

1. Green Bay (from Indianapolis) -- 2B Bill Backus
2. New Orleans (from Montana) -- P Kevin Cirillo
3. Richmond -- LF Cristian Hernandez
4. Norwich -- 3B Abel Ostby
5. Long Beach -- RF Steve Robertson
6. Kentucky -- RF Philip Dekker
7. Orlando -- 2B Jose Armijo
8. Kentucky (from Santa Cruz) -- C David Allen
9. Utica (from Philadelphia) -- 1B Robert Knouse
10. New Orleans (from Annawan) -- RF Jerrell Martin
11. Trenton -- P Hugo Batos
12. Essex -- 2B Conrado Tello
13. Norwich (from Seminole) -- LF Peter Pardo
14. Santa Cruz (from Virginia) -- 2B Terry Gunning
15. Boston -- CF Larry Mustafa
16. Milwaukee -- SS Felix Mijangos
17. Honolulu -- P William Paylor
18. Des Moines -- 2B Albert Barrera
19. Poughkeepsie -- 3B Theo Farrior
20. New Orleans (from Hollywood) -- RF Samuel Santana
21. Utah -- P Gustavo Acuata
22. Green Bay -- 2B Hiram Kiker
23. Ayr -- 2B Casey Borchert
24. New Orleans (from Minnesota) -- P Thomas Hart
25. Las Vegas -- 3B Dirk Breeding
26. Greenbelt -- C Raul Cardenas
27. New Orleans -- 3B Hector Bueno
28. Atlantic City -- P Stephen Bates
29. Durham -- CF Juan Osuna
30. Columbus -- P Cristian Macedo
31. Arizona -- C Juan Padilla
32. Wichita -- SS Lewis Wagner
33. New Orleans (from Davenport) -- P Cyrus Wells
34. Utica -- 2B David Mcnelly
35. Portland -- P James Lizarraga
36. Capital City -- LF Aldo Ayala