Resources

League File
Forums
FOBL Lounge
Fake Bball Reference
Constitution
Financial Update
Draft Tracker
Draft Utility
FA Auctions
Export Status
Owner List

Player Search

League History

Hall of Fame
Past Champions
Award Winners
All-Star Teams
HTML Archives
Amateur Drafts
No-Hitters
Career Leaders

League Reports

The FOBL

FOBL Home Page
FOBL Standings
Stat Leaders
Latest Scores
FOBL News
Transactions
Development Report
Personality Report
Ratings Report
Ballpark Report

Darrell Behm Historical Baseball Society (AAA)

DBHBS Home Page
DBHBS Standings
Stat Leaders
Latest Scores
DBHBS News
Transactions

STK Memorial Baseball League (AA)

STKBL Home Page
STKBL Standings
Stat Leaders
Latest Scores
STKBL News
Transactions

Paul Pina Baseball Commemorative (A)

PPBC Home Page
PPBC Standings
Stat Leaders
Latest Scores
PPBC News
Transactions

About the FOBL

Our Past
Join the FOBL
E-mail the Commish

 

2013 Amateur Draft Results

Round 1

1. Durham (from Montana) -- RF Francesco Cordova
2. Seminole -- 1B Nabetarou Hanshiro
3. Minnesota (from Indianapolis) -- 3B Bill Cortina
4. Long Beach -- P Eliseo Rosa
5. Indianapolis (from Arizona) -- CF Maury Declark
6. Utica -- P Ben Castillo
7. Montana (from Ayr) -- C Campolo Natal
8. Orono -- P Tino Santiago
9. Davenport -- P Hugh Switzer
10. Richmond -- P Rob Huber
11. Utica (from New Orleans) -- P Dan Raynor Jr.
12. Utica (from Hollywood) -- 2B Augustus Torres
13. Virginia (from Norwich) -- P Richard Carnicon
14. Annawan -- P Francisco Nuno
15. Boston -- P Roberto Mejia
16. Montana (from Durham) -- 2B Hector Martucci
17. Orlando -- CF David Jones
18. Greenbelt -- P Amelio Carpio
19. Poughkeepsie -- CF Juan Muniz
20. Kentucky (from Las Vegas) -- P Rafi Cruz
21. Trenton -- P Allan Ferriera
22. Utah -- RF John Brown
23. Wichita -- CF Mino Pino
24. Portland -- P Dan Heyder
25. Milwaukee -- P Ken O'sullivan
26. Atlantic City -- C Jason Fultowicz
27. Richmond (from Columbus) -- P Lary Roselli
28. Seminole (from Green Bay) -- P Joseph Wielinga
29. Hollywood (from Philadelphia) -- P Paul Leblanc
30. Santa Cruz -- CF Harry Elsenheimer
31. Des Moines -- P Milo Gellmer
32. Arizona (from Essex) -- P Mike Hessdoerfer
33. Virginia -- P Jules Buker
34. Capital City -- P John Myers
35. Indianapolis (from Kentucky) -- P Tim Brewer
36. Minnesota -- 1B Daniel Jones

Round 2

1. Montana -- P Amos Aldequeva
2. Seminole -- P Ronald Bsanit
3. Indianapolis -- P Ramon Desjardins
4. Long Beach -- P Ricardo Vargas
5. Essex (from Arizona) -- P Bennie Cantu
6. Arizona (from Utica) -- P Thomas Voneve
7. Hollywood (from Ayr) -- 2B Adolph Leguire
8. Orono -- P James Stacey
9. Davenport -- P Louis Wildash
10. Richmond -- P Matt Ferrar
11. Virginia (from New Orleans) -- P Cruz Hinojosa
12. Hollywood -- C Felipe Hernandez
13. Norwich -- P Jerry Rosa
14. Annawan -- P Dennys Gagino
15. Boston -- P Cody Fairhall
16. Durham -- P Richard Larson
17. Orlando -- P Deandre Cervantes
18. Atlantic City (from Greenbelt) -- P Larry Stern
19. Poughkeepsie -- CF Anatolio Calzada
20. Virginia (from Las Vegas) -- P Donte Ponty
21. Trenton -- P Fidel Fierros
22. Virginia (from Utah) -- P Asher Hosner
23. Seminole (from Wichita) -- P Kaleb Cease
24. Hollywood (from Portland) -- P Jose Cortez
25. Milwaukee -- P Salvo Parada
26. Atlantic City -- 3B Filiberto Hernandez
27. Richmond (from Columbus) -- P Kasey Anderson
28. Green Bay -- P Justas Avelar
29. New Orleans (from Philadelphia) -- P Marcelo Baratta
30. Santa Cruz -- P Serafin Pacheco
31. Essex (from Des Moines) -- P Valentino Savoie
32. Virginia (from Essex) -- 1B Jonas Ogazon
33. Virginia -- CF Ben Humphery
34. Capital City -- RF Bob Gillion
35. Indianapolis (from Kentucky) -- P Tino Ojeda
26. Indianapolis (from Minnesota) -- C Keenan Sharps

Round 3

1. Montana -- P Steven Crone
2. Des Moines (from Seminole) -- P Jose Duque
3. Indianapolis -- P Danilo Leyba
4. Long Beach -- P Julio Chavez
5. Arizona -- 1B Walt Godfrey
6. Seminole (from Utica) -- LF Gregg Bell
7. Philadelphia (from Ayr) -- P Carl Winnitzki
8. Orono -- RF Quincy Elliott
9. Philadelphia (from Davenport) -- P Lewis Michaelson
10. Richmond -- P Danny Ellicott
11. New Orleans -- LF Nicholas Parody
12. Durham (from Hollywood) -- 2B Paolo Solorio
13. Norwich -- P Steven Vanmeter
14. Ayr (from Annawan) -- P Shane Neadle
15. New Orleans (from Boston) -- RF Chris Patten
16. Durham -- C Jason Jackson
17. Orlando -- P Sean Uzanof
18. Greenbelt -- 1B Jason Fluharty
19. Poughkeepsie -- 1B Inocencio Cuen
20. Las Vegas -- P Enrique Sauceda
21. Trenton -- P Ron Brincefield
22. Utah -- CF James O'dugan
23. Capital City (from Wichita) -- P Michael Bloodgood
24. Portland -- P Gabe Medina
25. Montana (from Milwaukee) -- P Bill Holland
26. Atlantic City -- LF Kal Cervantes
27. Columbus -- RF Mike Hazas
28. Green Bay -- 3B Nick Girty
29. Durham (from Philadelphia) -- LF Albert Duran
30. Santa Cruz -- C Gregory Bleeker
31. New Orleans (from Des Moines) -- CF Bernard Lopez
32. Des Moines (from Essex) -- C Bill Steward
33. Essex (from Virginia) -- P Aaron Schultheis
34. Durham (from Capital City) -- CF Marque Gonzales
35. Atlantic City (from Kentucky) -- P William Janecky
36. Minnesota -- P Ron Samuels

Round 4

1. Montana -- CF Torrin Dennis
2. Des Moines (from Seminole) -- P Joe Hurlburt
3. Indianapolis -- P Graciano Galaviz
4. Long Beach -- 1B Lonnie Barcone
5. Arizona -- P Willie Beauvais
6. New Orleans (from Utica) -- P Gordon Terry
7. Ayr -- P James Kemp
8. Orono -- SS Raul Marques
9. Davenport -- 2B Jeffery Thompson
10. Richmond -- RF Hector Silva
11. New Orleans -- P Abelardo Vega
12. New Orleans (from Hollywood) -- P Codie Small
13. Norwich -- LF Marvin Horton
14. Annawan -- 2B Dan Smith
15. Boston -- C Antonio Gatto
16. Durham -- 1B Genaro Lopez
17. Orlando -- C Oscar Sanchez
18. Greenbelt -- 3B Samuel Zamora
19. Minnesota (from Poughkeepsie) -- C Larry Smith
20. Las Vegas -- 1B Ken Winston
21. Trenton -- P Mark Abbitt
22. Utah -- 3B John Blunk
23. Wichita -- CF Luciano Bryant
24. Portland -- 1B David Allen
25. Milwaukee -- P John Folgan
26. Atlantic City -- CF Will Buckley
27. Columbus -- P Ballas Juan
28. Green Bay -- RF Juventino Corso
29. Ayr (from Philadelphia) -- CF Steven Fassanella
30. Santa Cruz -- P Armando Martinez
31. Des Moines -- LF Paul Vogtman
32. Essex -- P Pablo Cruz
33. Essex (from Virginia) -- RF Tony Ruhlen
34. Durham (from Capital City) -- C Humberto Santiago
35. Minnesota (from Kentucky) -- LF Barry Bennett
36. Minnesota -- LF Anthony Howlett

Round 5

1. Montana -- C John Laborde
2. Seminole -- SS David Hegel
3. Kentucky (from Indianapolis) -- CF Roberto Galicia
4. Long Beach -- CF Tommy Cavasos
5. Montana (from Arizona) -- 3B Frank Massey
6. Philadelphia (from Utica) -- 2B Ricardo Tamez
7. New Orleans (from Ayr) -- 3B Cole Krotak
8. Orono -- 1B Isei Shinsaku
9. Davenport -- CF Julio Velazquez
10. Richmond -- C John Bonion
11. New Orleans -- P George Villicana
12. Portland (from Hollywood) -- P Jeffery Dunbar
13. Norwich -- C James Smith
14. Annawan -- 3B Porfirio Lopez
15. Boston -- P Ben Mcknight
16. Durham -- 3B Timothy Mcnider
17. Orlando -- LF Ward Gillion
18. Greenbelt -- 3B Newton Durette
19. Poughkeepsie -- P George Moncel
20. Las Vegas -- C Tim Cuthbertson
21. Trenton -- SS James Denihan
22. Utah -- 2B Harry Rose
23. Wichita -- RF Juan Melgoza
24. Portland -- 3B Elias Bourassa
25. Milwaukee -- P Kousuke Jakuchu
26. Atlantic City -- 2B Santiago Delgado
27. Columbus -- C Nataniel Dominquez
28. Green Bay -- P William Lupient
29. Philadelphia -- P Tony Sabatini
30. Kentucky (from Santa Cruz) -- P Daniel Pelletier
31. Des Moines -- P Nicolas Loya
32. Essex -- SS Paolo Olmos
33. Essex (from Virginia) -- CF Rene Emter
34. Capital City -- 3B Michael Jose
35. Minnesota (from Kentucky) -- 3B Bernard Juan
36. Minnesota -- RF Gilbert Shreve