Resources

League File
Forums
FOBL Lounge
Fake Bball Reference
Constitution
Financial Update
Draft Tracker
Draft Utility
FA Auctions
Export Status
Owner List

Player Search

League History

Hall of Fame
Past Champions
Award Winners
All-Star Teams
HTML Archives
Amateur Drafts
No-Hitters
Career Leaders

League Reports

The FOBL

FOBL Home Page
FOBL Standings
Stat Leaders
Latest Scores
FOBL News
Transactions
Development Report
Personality Report
Ratings Report
Ballpark Report

Darrell Behm Historical Baseball Society (AAA)

DBHBS Home Page
DBHBS Standings
Stat Leaders
Latest Scores
DBHBS News
Transactions

STK Memorial Baseball League (AA)

STKBL Home Page
STKBL Standings
Stat Leaders
Latest Scores
STKBL News
Transactions

Paul Pina Baseball Commemorative (A)

PPBC Home Page
PPBC Standings
Stat Leaders
Latest Scores
PPBC News
Transactions

About the FOBL

Our Past
Join the FOBL
E-mail the Commish

 

2012 Amateur Draft Results

Round 1

1. Davenport -- CF Juan Torres
2. Wichita (from Long Beach) -- 1B Lawrence Spillers
3. Seminole (from Arizona) -- 2B Todd Davis
4. Seminole -- LF James Dias
5. Indianapolis -- RF Solomon Davidson
6. Wichita -- C Fabian Barr
7. Seminole (from Poughkeepsie) -- 2B Bruce Westbrooks
8. Ayr -- SP Edward James
9. Seminole (from Orono) -- SS Frederick Robards
10. Trenton -- 3B Paul Maine
11. Montana -- CF James Pearson
12. Annawan -- SP Vinny Kabas
13. Orlando -- 2B Christopher Bigelow
14. New Orleans -- RF Jeremy Ritchey
15. Seminole (from Richmond) -- 1B Pedro Yunque
16. Boston -- RF John Marlow
17. Seminole (from Durham) -- RF Joe Stam
18. Essex -- 3B Felton Lamb
19. Montana (from Greenbelt) -- SP Cesar Delmonte
20. Portland -- CL Jonathan Elder
21. Seminole (from Norwich) -- SP James Young
22. Santa Cruz -- SP Newton Tribble
23. Montana (from Utah) -- SP Bobby Williams
24. Wichita (from Milwaukee) -- SP Francisco Cubillan
25. Atlantic City (from Utica) -- 1B Frank Polo
26. Atlantic City (from Las Vegas) -- SP Leopoldo Echegaray
27. Arizona (from Columbus) -- MR Lane Sidhu
28. Montana (from Atlantic City) -- SP Thomas Cadorette
29. Indianapolis (from Philadelphia) -- MR Miguel Martinez
30. Arizona (from Green Bay) -- SP David Ward
31. Montana (from Hollywood) -- 1B Alberto Martinez
32. Hollywood (from Virginia) -- MR Wesley Carignan
33. Portland (from Minnesota) -- 3B Simon Fernandez
34. Capital City -- SP Lucien Mason
35. Des Moines -- SP Clarence Eliason
36. Montana (from Kentucky) -- SP Andrew Mulloy

Round 2

1. Davenport -- 3B Ricardo Ramirez
2. Long Beach -- 2B Jeff Thomas
3. Arizona -- SP Daryl Ash
4. Arizona (from Seminole) -- SP Jay Eells
5. Indianapolis -- 2B/SS Alberto Sauceda
6. Wichita -- MR Tony Kessler
7. Montana (from Poughkeepsie) -- CL Richard Sharber
8. Ayr -- CF Richard Turner
9. Orono -- SP Stephen Lewis
10. Trenton -- CF Victor Wimbley
11. Montana -- 2B Ricchi Heiji
12. Annawan -- MR Leo Arias
13. Orlando -- SP John McCracken
14. Atlantic City (from New Orleans) -- SP Dion Henriquez
15. Richmond -- CF Hernan Lugo
16. Boston -- SP Mario Perez
17. Durham -- SP Eduardo Cordova
18. Indianapolis (from Essex) -- SP Martin James
19. Montana (from Greenbelt) -- LF Francisco Perez
20. Portland -- RF Jose Calleja
21. Norwich -- C Jose Mercado
22. Santa Cruz -- MR Alberto Medina
23. Montana (from Utah) -- MR Frederick Brookins
24. Wichita (from Milwaukee) -- CF John Stribling
25. Minnesota (from Utica) -- SP William Woods
26. Las Vegas -- 2B Darren Cochran
27. Montana (from Columbus) -- MR Kenneth Menefee
28. Atlantic City -- SP Robert Hopkins
29. Montana (from Philadelphia) -- MR Carl Loewen
30. Arizona (from Green Bay) -- MR Clinton Scott
31. Montana (from Hollywood) -- MR Darren Dowdle
32. Montana (from Virginia) -- MR Samuel Dealba
33. Indianapolis (from Minnesota) -- CF Jamel Howell
34. Capital City -- SP Armando Cordova
35. Poughkeepsie (from Des Moines) -- LF Ahmed Piercy
36. Minnesota (from Kentucky) -- MR Brian Majeski

Round 3

1. Davenport -- 2B Charles Swinson
2. Santa Cruz (from Long Beach) -- SS Alejo Bocanegra
3. Arizona -- SP William Audet
4. Indianapolis (from Seminole) -- SP Jeremy Garris
5. Indianapolis -- MR Armando Garcia
6. Wichita -- MR Clinton McAnulty, Jr.
7. Trenton (from Poughkeepsie) -- MR Guy Eells
8. Ayr -- 1B Antonio Almendarez
9. Orono -- LF Jerry Flora
10. Trenton -- MR Jason Harrison
11. Wichita (from Montana) -- MR Thomas Graves
12. Annawan -- MR Michael Jenkins
13. Orlando -- MR Frederick Smith
14. Trenton (from New Orleans) -- MR Anthony Weikel
15. Richmond -- MR Christopher McJunkin
16. Boston -- 3B Billy Wetherby
17. Utica (from Durham) -- C Timothy Sappington
18. Richmond (from Essex) -- CF Eric Runnels
19. Greenbelt -- 1B Dave Rios
20. Minnesota (from Portland) -- 2B Jose Espinel
21. Norwich -- C Edison Blackman
22. Santa Cruz -- MR Edward Payne
23. Indianapolis (from Utah) -- 3B Noah Palmisano
24. Milwaukee -- 1B Lemeul Jarvis
25. Atlantic City (from Utica) -- 3B Luis Pedigo
26. Las Vegas -- SS James Agostini
27. Indianapolis (from Columbus) -- MR Magglio Rodriguez
28. Virginia (from Atlantic City) -- RF Omar Parra
29. Indianapolis (from Philadelphia) -- SP Francis McCann
30. Green Bay -- SS Stanley Cavazos
31. Hollywood -- RF Donald Genthner
32. Greenbelt (from Virginia) -- SS Frederick Couch
33. Minnesota -- MR Ernest Caceres
34. Capital City -- 2B Brad Murray
35. Richmond (from Des Moines) -- SS Santiago Fort
36. New Orleans (from Kentucky) -- 3B Robert Summerfield

Round 4

1. Davenport -- MR German Mendoza
2. Long Beach -- SS Andres Vasallo
3. Arizona -- RF Joshua Ledoux
4. Santa Cruz (from Seminole) -- MR Ben Ayala
5. Indianapolis -- MR Derrick Rush
6. Wichita -- SP Sanford Singleton
7. Wichita (from Poughkeepsie) -- SP Christopher Birnbaum
8. Hollywood (from Ayr) -- RF Frankie Mateo
9. Orono -- CL Robert Mena
10. Milwaukee (from Trenton) -- MR Jose Echegaray
11. Greenbelt (from Montana) -- SP Logan Collins
12. Arizona (from Annawan) -- SP Oscar Meade
13. Orlando -- SP Rocky Devos
14. Seminole (from New Orleans) -- SP Stephen Cook
15. Richmond -- LF Kareen Bench
16. Boston -- SP Israel Celaya
17. Durham -- CF John Updegraff
18. New Orleans (from Essex) -- CL Gaby Pantaleon
19. Greenbelt -- SP Donald Oreilly
20. Portland -- C Justin Hunter
21. Seminole (from Norwich) -- RF Thomas Vanzandt
22. Santa Cruz -- MR Reinaldo Sanches
23. Annawan (from Utah) -- MR Antonio Vela
24. Milwaukee -- 1B Joshua Solorzano
25. Atlantic City (from Utica) -- CF Ruben Mansell
26. Las Vegas -- C Rene Martin
27. Long Beach (from Columbus) -- 1B George Riter
28. Atlantic City -- 3B Scott Greenman
29. New Orleans (from Philadelphia) -- SS Juan Castillo
30. Green Bay -- CF John Vanleuven
31. Hollywood -- RF Peter Michell
32. Utah (from Virginia) -- LF Jose Guerra
33. Minnesota -- 1B Glenn Ferrante
34. New Orleans (from Capital City) -- RF Manuel Plante
35. Des Moines -- RF Ronald Delia
36. Philadelphia (from Kentucky) -- 3B Michael Williams

Round 5

1. Davenport -- 2B Raymond Acord
2. Long Beach -- RF Marco Herreros
3. Arizona -- RF Ollie Mee
4. Seminole -- C Bill Knuckles
5. Indianapolis -- LF Chad Ranieri
6. Wichita -- CF Brian Pompey
7. Poughkeepsie -- 1B Lawrence Celis
8. Ayr -- 2B James Lebel
9. Orono -- 2B Edward Leonard
10. Capital City (from Trenton) -- 2B David Mosley
11. Arizona (from Montana) -- SS Marcelino Ramirez
12. Annawan -- MR Pruden Ordonez
13. Orlando -- CF Jonah Fernandez
14. New Orleans -- C Allen Szeto
15. Richmond -- C David Bolling
16. Boston -- CF James Allen
17. Durham -- LF James Edgell
18. Essex -- SS Shawn Dinh
19. Greenbelt -- 2B Haywood Demars
20. Portland -- MR Michael Percy
21. Seminole (from Norwich) -- 3B Jordan King
22. Santa Cruz -- LF Robert Wheeler
23. Arizona (from Utah) -- 3B Adelardo Ortega
24. Milwaukee -- SS Augustine Varnado
25. Atlantic City (from Utica) -- MR Lawrence Brown
26. Las Vegas -- C Michael Miller
27. Columbus -- MR Ramon Franco
28. Las Vegas (from Atlantic City) -- MR Robert Hausman
29. Portland (from Philadelphia) -- 1B Jeff Mccroskey
30. Green Bay -- MR Jason Hopper
31. Hollywood -- C David Orton
32. Utah (from Virginia) -- SS Hector Ballesteros
33. Durham (from Minnesota) -- 3B Andy Lucius
34. Boston (from Capital City) -- C Dante Nevin
35. Des Moines -- LF Fredric Holiday
36. Long Beach (from Kentucky) -- 2B Efren Espinosa