Resources

League File
Forums
FOBL Lounge
Fake Bball Reference
Constitution
Financial Update
Draft Tracker
Draft Utility
FA Auctions
Export Status
Owner List

Player Search

League History

Hall of Fame
Past Champions
Award Winners
All-Star Teams
HTML Archives
Amateur Drafts
No-Hitters
Career Leaders

League Reports

The FOBL

FOBL Home Page
FOBL Standings
Stat Leaders
Latest Scores
FOBL News
Transactions
Development Report
Personality Report
Ratings Report
Ballpark Report

Darrell Behm Historical Baseball Society (AAA)

DBHBS Home Page
DBHBS Standings
Stat Leaders
Latest Scores
DBHBS News
Transactions

STK Memorial Baseball League (AA)

STKBL Home Page
STKBL Standings
Stat Leaders
Latest Scores
STKBL News
Transactions

Paul Pina Baseball Commemorative (A)

PPBC Home Page
PPBC Standings
Stat Leaders
Latest Scores
PPBC News
Transactions

About the FOBL

Our Past
Join the FOBL
E-mail the Commish

 

2011 Amateur Draft Results

Round 1

1. Davenport - CF Barry Larkin
2. Pasadena - RF Gerald Lint
3. Durham (from Utah) - SP Lenard Contreras
4. Long Beach - SP Lenard McKenzie
5. Durham - 3B Tory Castro
6. Essex - 2B Ronald Sather
7. Arizona - 2B Willian Harris
8. Portland (from Ayr) - CL Travis Keys
9. Trenton - 2B Pedro Delcastillo
10. Seminole (from Orono - C Brian Rice
11. Seminole (from Boston) - CL Michael Harold
12. Poughkeepsie (from Wichita) - SP Timothy Palmer
13. Wichita (from Poughkeepsie) - RF Paul Yarnell
14. Montana (from Greenbelt) - 1B Ralph Hollinger
15. Trenton (from Minnesota) - SP Pedro Lucia
16. Capital City - CL Clarence Standley
17. Norwich - SP Deangelo Moreno
18. Trenton (from Philadelphia) - SP Gerald Cassel
19. Orlando - LF Daniel McGarry
20. Atlantic City - SP Jamar Lopez
21. Arizona (from Columbus) - LF Eric Sedgwick
22. Virginia (from Annawan) - CL Brian Cashwell
23. Seminole (from Santa Cruz) - SP Philip Pease
24. Richmond - SP Stephen Moran
25. Las Vegas - CF Joe Pierce
26. Indianapolis (from Milwaukee) - SP Nathanial Hoskinson
27. Long Beach (from Kentucky) - SP Irwin Tan
28. Hollywood - C Tommie Martin
29. Indianapolis (from Utica) - CF Timothy Wolfgang
30. Wichita (from Portland) - 3B Earl Bloomer
31. Des Moines - 3B Robert Weisner
32. Arizona (from Montana) - SP John Wilson
33. Trenton (from Seminole) - MR Victor Barry
34. Indianapolis - MR Hipolito Cartagena
35. Seminole (from Green Bay) - SP Robert Valley
36. Hollywood (from Virginia) - MR/SP Francisco Zavala

Round 2

1. Davenport - SP Michael Potvin
2. Pasadena - SP Armando Nava
3. Capital City (from Utah) - CF Albert Diaz
4. Long Beach - SP Albert Ocampo
5. Durham - Wilber Godley
6. Essex - SP Rudolph Mccracken
7. Wichita (from Arizona) - 1B Freddy Gomez
8. Ayr - SP Barney Calderon
9. Trenton - MR Greg "Mister" Roark
10. Orono - SP Cory Farlow
11. Seminole (from Boston) - SP Joe Miller
12. Wichita - SP Mark Saulters
13. Poughkeepsie - MR Chester "Captain" Archer
14. Montana (from Greenbelt) - SP Greg Jordan
15. Trenton (from Minnesota) - MR Jose Solano
16. Capital City - MR/SP Oswaldo Olmos
17. Indianapolis (from Norwich) - MR Jonah Rodriquez
18. Arizona (from Philadelphia) - SP Walker King
19. Orlando - SP Gordon Collins
20. Pasadena (from Atlantic City) - LF Solomon Catalano
21. Montana (from Columbus) - SP Markus Hall
22. Annawan - MR Benjamin Legg
23. Santa Cruz - CF Clifford Gilbert Jr.
24. Davenport (from Richmond) - SP Robert Hallinan
25. Las Vegas - SP Sammy Warner
26. Hollywood (from Milwaukee) - SP Juan Cordes
27. Ayr (from Kentucky) - C Reggie Franco
28. Richmond (from Hollywood) - SP Gary Bartlett
29. Atlantic City (from Utica) - SP Benjamin Ledford
30. Long Beach (from Portland) - SP Joseph Slusser
31. Trenton (from Des Moines) - MR Richard Coulter
32. Essex (from Montana) - 3B Ouichirou Yoshisada
33. Trenton (from Seminole) - MR Arron Antonio
34. Indianapolis - MR Corey Lemaire
35. Green Bay - SP Cecil Thibodaux
36. Ayr (from Virginia) - C Luther Wasterburg

Round 3

1. Davenport - 3B Tony Ruiz
2. Pasadena - LF Merrill Gabler
3. Annawan (from Utah) - MR Bobby Redman
4. Long Beach - 3B Pedro Chavez
5. Hollywood (from Durham) - RF Everett Craven
6. Essex - C Uichi Hirotada
7. Arizona 1B Edgardo Orisini
8. Boston (from Ayr) - 3B George Cervantes
9. Trenton - 1b Michael Farmer
10. Orono - 3B Michael Morley
11. Seminole (from Boston) - 1B Juan Costa
12. Wichita - MR Wayne Glasgow
13. Wichita (from Poughkeepsie) - MR Juan Cabezas
14. Ayr (from Greenbelt) - C Dennis Fauver
15. Trenton (from Minnesota) - C Shawn Werner
16. Capital City - 2B Vincent Merino
17. Norwich - 1B Ronald Rosamond
18. Capital City (from Philadelphia) - RF Bertram Heller
19. Orlando - 3B Kenneth Mcgee
20. Las Vegas (from Atlantic City) - MR Oscar Maldonado
21. Montana (from Columbus) - MR Yasukazu Shinsaku
22. Annawan - MR David Keller
23. Atlantic City (from Santa Cruz) - 2b Ryan Nickle
24. Capital City (from Richmond) - 1B Gary Costales
25. Las Vegas - C Theron Franqui
26. Indianapolis (from Milwaukee) - MR Ronald Alvares
27. Annawan (from Kentucky) - MR Glenn Castillo
28. Trenton (from Hollywood) - 2b Tsuneari Naosuke
29. Atlantic City (from Utica) - MR Bill Lemus
30. Trenton (from Portland) - RF Paul Syed
31. Des Moines - SP William Bakken
32. Davenport (from Montana) - MR William Rippey
33. Montana (from Seminole) - MR Sergio Castaneda
34. Indianapolis - 2B Scott Huse
35. Green Bay - 1B Jerry Bain
36. Boston (from Virginia) - CL Ward Flynn

Round 4

1. Milwaukee (from Davenport) - 2B Antione Makela
2. Pasadena - LF Nathan Innis
3. Las Vegas (from Utah) - RF Vernon McKissick
4. Long Beach - CF James Gelb
5. Santa Cruz (from Durham) - SS Michael Spiva
6. Essex - LF Bennie Griffin
7. Arizona - 3B Willie Smith
8. Hollywood (from Ayr) - 2B Charles Durkin
9. Trenton - 2B Arturo Ramirez
10. Orono - 2B Harold Farris
11. Boston - 2B Amado Caputo
12. Wichita - C Normand Davis
13. Poughkeepsie - SP Jose Fontanez
14. Greenbelt - 2B Eduardo Barrios
15. Trenton (from Minnesota) - C John Larsen
16. Capital City - 2B Daniel Froehlich
17. Indianapolis (from Norwich) - MR John Quevedo
18. Philadelphia - 1B Kenneth Glisson
19. Orlando - 2B Kenneth Lossett
20. Atlantic City - CF Noel Higdon
21. Montana (from Columbus) - 2B Robert Coomes
22. Annawan - 3B Ivan Biondi
23. Capital City (from Santa Cruz) - Michael Henslee
24. Richmond - RF Albert Lamontagne
25. Las Vegas - MR Terrence Loden
26. Milwaukee - RF Barry Dimattia
27. Greenbelt (from Kentucky) - CF Michael Banas
28. Orono (from Hollywood) - SS Bernando Chaves
29. Indianapolis (from Utica) - MR Marcus Connolley
30. Portland - SP Leon Frese
31. Des Moines - C Jermaine Rios
32. Davenport (from Montana) - C Napoleon Pulliam
33. Davenport (from Seminole) - 2B Cyril Tumlin
34. Indianapolis - MR Bernard Gonzalez
35. Green Bay - SP Donald Washington
36. Durham (from Virginia) - SS William Atchley

Round 5

1. Milwaukee (from Davenport) - SP Samuel Cuellar
2. Pasadena - SP George Cusick
3. Las Vegas (from Utah) - MR Christian Galeano
4. Long Beach - SP David Hoffer
5. Durham - MR Jikkyo Magobei
6. Essex - RF Miguel Gonzalez
7. Portland (from Arizona) - RF Rafael Regalado
8. Ayr - C Arron Zendejas
9. Trenton - RF Johnnie "Ha ha" Ha
10. Orono - LF Robert Pugh
11. Boston - 1B Morris Avery
12. Milwaukee (from Wichita) - 2B Joshua Lamphere
13. Poughkeepsie - MR Pedro Hernandez
14. Greenbelt - LF Pedro Aguero
15. Trenton (from Minnesota) - C Virgilio Munoz
16. Portland (from Capital City) - MR James Welch
17. Norwich - C Ralph Word
18. Philadelphia - 2B Samuel Palaez
19. Orlando - 1B Bill Snelson
20. Las Vegas (from Atlantic City) - C Stephen Armstrong
21. Las Vegas (from Columbus) - 3B Benito Avila
22. Boston (from Annawan) - 3B Michael Richter
23. Durham (from Santa Cruz) - MR John Mata
24. Richmond - CF Tobias Muniz
25. Las Vegas - 2B Armando Martinez
26. Milwaukee - 3B Solomon Aiello
27. Montana (from Kentucky) - MR Jose Guarino
28. Trenton (from Hollywood) - 3B Alvin Pinney
29. Portland (from Utica) - RF Emory Cobb
30. Portland - MR David Ballenger
31. Des Moines - MR Randy Peguero
32. Orono (from Montana) - LF Joel Vierra
33. Las Vegas (from Seminole) - LF Jonathan Crader
34. Durham (from Indianapolis) - MR Richard Mobley
35. Minnesota (from Green Bay) - LF Emile Garcia
36. Durham (from Virginia) - MR Stanley Peterkin