Resources

League File
Forums
FOBL Lounge
Fake Bball Reference
Constitution
Financial Update
Draft Tracker
Draft Utility
FA Auctions
Export Status
Owner List

Player Search

League History

Hall of Fame
Past Champions
Award Winners
All-Star Teams
HTML Archives
Amateur Drafts
No-Hitters
Career Leaders

League Reports

The FOBL

FOBL Home Page
FOBL Standings
Stat Leaders
Latest Scores
FOBL News
Transactions
Development Report
Personality Report
Ratings Report
Ballpark Report

Darrell Behm Historical Baseball Society (AAA)

DBHBS Home Page
DBHBS Standings
Stat Leaders
Latest Scores
DBHBS News
Transactions

STK Memorial Baseball League (AA)

STKBL Home Page
STKBL Standings
Stat Leaders
Latest Scores
STKBL News
Transactions

Paul Pina Baseball Commemorative (A)

PPBC Home Page
PPBC Standings
Stat Leaders
Latest Scores
PPBC News
Transactions

About the FOBL

Our Past
Join the FOBL
E-mail the Commish

 

2010 Amateur Draft Results

Round 1

1. Utah - SP Alexander Carreras
2. Durham (from Pasadena) - RF Vincenzo Varga
3. Davenport - SP Oliver Taff
4. Long Beach - SP Jack Hughes
5. Atlantic City - 3B Gary Murphy
6. Essex - 2B Paul Schoenrock
7. Pasadena (from Durham) - CF Tanner Mick
8. Virginia (from Orono) - C Albert Adams
9. Hollywood (from Philadelphia) - C Jesus Ascencio
10. Hollywood (from Arizona) - CL Kenneth Pearsall
11. Orono (from Wichita) - SP Todd Starling
12. Greenbelt - CL Armando Diaz
13. Des Moines (from Poughkeepsie) - LF Derrick Miller
14. Arizona (from Boston) - SP Emil Vasquez
15. Santa Cruz (from Columbus) - C Pedro Cortez
16. Milwaukee (from Ayr) - SP Larry Miller
17. Davenport (from Minnesota) - 2B Jordon Oubre
18. Orlando - 1B Ahmad Judah
19. Portland - MR Colin Oldham
20. Capital City - CL Stanford Tullis
21. Annawan - RF Luis Guizar
22. Milwaukee (from Norwich) - LF Stefan Yates
23. Long Beach (from Utica) - SP Floyd Fuller
24. Ayr (from Milwaukee) - RF Charles Rohrer
25. Arizona (from Hollywood) - C Rocco Randazzo
26. Davenport (from Des Moines) - SS Angel Gonzales
27. Long Beach (from Montana) - CF Theodore Spencer
28. Pasadena (from Virginia) - 1B Barton Peek
29. Pasadena (from Green Bay) - SP Lawrence Futral
30. Pasadena (from Trenton) - SP Steven Urso
31. Columbus (from Santa Cruz) - SP Alan Lasater
32. Durham (from Richmond) - CF William Landa
33. Arizona (from Indianapolis) - SP Mark Crocker
34. Trenton (from Las Vegas) - SP Brice Vandyke
35. Utah (from Kentucky) - SP Joseph Durbin
36. Davenport (from Seminole) - 3B Antony Graham

Round 2

1. Durham (from Utah) - SP Eduardo Uribe
2. Pasadena - SS William Hall
3. Davenport - CF Shawn Brassfield
4. Long Beach - 2B Dion Jasso
5. Las Vegas (from Atlantic City) - SP John Colosimo
6. Essex - SP Phillip Thompson
7. Pasadena (from Durham) - SP Phillip Roman
8. Orono - SP Andre Ruiz
9. Davenport (from Philadelphia) - SP Christopher Ferrara
10. Arizona - CF Carlo Melendrez
11. Trenton (from Wichita) - SP Gary Lively
12. Capital City (from Greenbelt) - SP Harold Davies
13. Utah (from Poughkeepsie) - 2B Thomas Huss
14. Columbus (from Boston) - 1B Richard Flint
15. Columbus - MR Eddie Provencal
16. Kentucky (from Ayr) - 3B Rolando Vasques
17. Orono (from Minnesota) - SP Otha Hayes
18. Orlando - SP Justin Nero
19. Portland - 3B Herbert Warne
20. Pasadena (from Capital City) - MR John Armstrong
21. Santa Cruz (from Annawan) - 1B Harold Lejeune
22. Norwich - SP Michael Ferrell
23. Utica - MR Richard Griffin
24. Milwaukee - SS Samuel Salo
25. Hollywood - C Juan Mijares
26. Des Moines - RF Bill Smith
27. Green Bay (from Montana) - SP Rex Fargo
28. Pasadena (from Virginia) - MR Christopher Harrow
29. Pasadena (from Green Bay) - MR Brooks Ramsey
30. Pasadena (from Trenton) - SP John Versace
31. Columbus (from Santa Cruz) - LF Louis Olson
32. Durham (from Richmond) - 1B David Ponds
33. Indianapolis - 2B Jonathan Carlson
34. Trenton (from Las Vegas) - MR George Aparicio
35. Wichita (from Kentucky) - C Ross Whaley
36. Pasadena (from Seminole) - MR Eugenio Ferrero

Round 3

1. Utah - CF Clayton "The" Zielinski
2. Pasadena - MR Christopher Bergh
3. Pasadena (from Davenport) - LF George Biggerstaff
4. Long Beach - MR Alejandro Cisco
5. Arizona (from Atlantic City) - MR Lloyd Jowett
6. Portland (from Essex) - SP Floyd Cassella
7. Orono (from Durham) - 2B Shane Bongiorno
8. Orono - C Gary Roberts
9. Philadelphia - SP Stephen Davis
10. Capital City (from Arizona) - MR Vincenzo Anwar
11. Wichita - 2B Simon Mayorga
12. Arizona (from Greenbelt) - SP Paul Machado
13. Essex (from Poughkeepsie) - 1B Newton Risch
14. Capital City (from Boston) - RF Jose Rivera
15. Columbus - SS Juan Pedraza
16. Greenbelt (from Ayr) - SP Antonio Rivera
17. Trenton (from Minnesota) - SS Michael Coutee
18. Long Beach (from Orlando) - MR George Cilley
19. Portland - MR Ramon Arias
20. Capital City - SP Palmer Woodrow
21. Ayr (from Annawan) - 2B Earl Magner
22. Indianapolis (from Norwich) - C Stephen Hillier
23. Arizona (from Utica) - SS Bill Vogler
24. Capital City (from Milwaukee) - MR William Durst
25. Hollywood - SS Leo Almeida
26. Santa Cruz (from Des Moines) - RF Stew Dailey
27. Santa Cruz (from Montana) - MR John Carl
28. Wichita (from Virginia) - CF Gene Stayton
29. Davenport (from Green Bay) - 2B Louis Scudder
30. Pasadena (from Trenton) - MR Antoine Sanchez
31. Santa Cruz - MR Wilton Espada
32. Columbus (from Richmond) - MR Dominic Arriaga
33. Des Moines (from Indianapolis) - SS Freddy Ramos
34. Des Moines (from Las Vegas) - LF Arturo Salazar
35. Davenport (from Kentucky) - 3B Kevin Ware
36. Columbus (from Seminole) - SP John Robinson

Round 4

1. Arizona (from Utah) - MR Jacob Knickerbocker
2. Pasadena - 3B Clarence Dunlap
3. Davenport - LF Ronald Chester
4. Long Beach - LF Joel Gallardo
5. Pasadena (from Atlantic City) - MR Andrew Sternberg
6. Essex - 3B Ross Sampson
7. Durham - SP Daniel Lee
8. Utah (from Orono) - RF Dale Stoney
9. Wichita (from Philadelphia) - C Erasmo Portillo
10. Minnesota (from Arizona) - SP Eusebio Viveros
11. Wichita - C Floyd Cruz
12. Greenbelt - MR Carl Toothaker
13. Poughkeepsie - SP Alfonso Reyes
14. Boston - SP Andrew Halvorson
15. Columbus - RF Matthew Avina
16. Ayr - CF Domenic Medeiros
17. Davenport (from Minnesota) - CF Andre Duran
18. Orlando - 1B Micah Reynosa
19. Portland - LF Alvin Searle
20. Capital City - MR Robby Boatright
21. Annawan - SP Jeffrey Pitman
22. Indianapolis (from Norwich) - SP Jed Brinegar
23. Arizona (from Utica) - SP Joseph Castellano
24. Milwaukee - MR Myron Bouie
25. Capital City (from Hollywood) - LF Bobby Hartness
26. Des Moines - RF Jason Caston
27. Durham (from Montana) - SS William Raht
28. Pasadena (from Virginia) - SP Hoshiko Ryu
29. Davenport (from Green Bay) - LF Keith Mccomas
30. Hollywood (from Trenton) - 2B Paul Gregor
31. Santa Cruz - MR Joseph Mealey
32. Columbus (from Richmond) - MR John Pope
33. Milwaukee (from Indianapolis) - SP Maneul Ceballos
34. Durham (from Las Vegas) - SP Jc Barrientes
35. Philadelphia (from Kentucky) - RF Tom Chan
36. Columbus (from Seminole) - C Leon Deltoro

Round 5

1. Utah - 1B Oscar Figueroa
2. Pasadena - C Jose Vallejos
3. Davenport - SS Robert Salazar
4. Orlando (from Long Beach) - C Juan Lopez
5. Durham (from Atlantic City) - C Erwin Mancha
6. Essex - C Robert Longfellow
7. Trenton (from Durham) - 3B Cesar Gonzalas
8. Orono - C Christopher Rivas
9. Philadelphia - C William Teets
10. Philadelphia (from Arizona) - C Charles Gunther
11. Philadelphia (from Wichita) - 2B Sergie Hernandez
12. Greenbelt - 2B David Courter
13. Poughkeepsie - MR Moses Quimby
14. Boston - 3B George Bronstein
15. Columbus - 3B Phillip Lyda
16. Ayr - MR Donald Wachtel
17. Minnesota - 3B Edward Rochon
18. Orlando - 1B Albert Melendrez
19. Ayr (from Portland) - 1B Freddie Bautista
20. Essex (from Capital City) - RF Reynaldo Porcaro
21. Santa Cruz (from Annawan) - MR Gerald Proulx
22. Indianapolis (from Norwich) - MR Brian Nelligan
23. Minnesota (from Utica) - MR Raymond Marr
24. Indianapolis (from Milwaukee) - MR Timothy Major
25. Arizona (from Hollywood) - MR Doyle Oubre
26. Des Moines - LF Orlando Nuno
27. Minnesota (from Montana) - MR David Slocum
28. Pasadena (from Virginia) - MR Howard Mair
29. Pasadena (from Green Bay) - MR Darren Anker
30. Pasadena (from Trenton) - RF Francis Whisler
31. Santa Cruz - MR Adrian Reyes
32. Columbus (from Richmond) - MR Matthew Triggs
33. Indianapolis - MR Manuel Mercurio
34. Arizona (from Las Vegas) - MR Jerome Fox
35. Greenbelt (from Kentucky) - MR David Carico
36. Columbus (from Seminole) - MR Josue Gallardo