Resources

League File
Forums
FOBL Lounge
Fake Bball Reference
Constitution
Financial Update
Draft Tracker
Draft Utility
FA Auctions
Export Status
Owner List

Player Search

League History

Hall of Fame
Past Champions
Award Winners
All-Star Teams
HTML Archives
Amateur Drafts
No-Hitters
Career Leaders

League Reports

The FOBL

FOBL Home Page
FOBL Standings
Stat Leaders
Latest Scores
FOBL News
Transactions
Development Report
Personality Report
Ratings Report
Ballpark Report

Darrell Behm Historical Baseball Society (AAA)

DBHBS Home Page
DBHBS Standings
Stat Leaders
Latest Scores
DBHBS News
Transactions

STK Memorial Baseball League (AA)

STKBL Home Page
STKBL Standings
Stat Leaders
Latest Scores
STKBL News
Transactions

Paul Pina Baseball Commemorative (A)

PPBC Home Page
PPBC Standings
Stat Leaders
Latest Scores
PPBC News
Transactions

About the FOBL

Our Past
Join the FOBL
E-mail the Commish

 

2007 Amateur Draft Results

Round 1

1. Atlantic City - 2B Brooks Heidelberg
2. Long Beach - C Carlos Martinez
3. Columbus (from Dakota) - SP Wallace Dunston
4. Greenbelt - 2B Desmend Lorenz
5. Des Moines (from Utah) - 2B Chadwick Aguilar
6. Utah (from Des Moines) - SP Norberto Meza
7. Poughkeepsie - SP Keith Nez
8. Portland (from Shreveport) - SP Douglas Morehead
9. Montana - C Johnson Degarmo
10. Montana (from Richmond) - SP Edward Mundell
11. Annawan - SP Jonathan Ouellette
12. Orono - 1B Florentino Villagomez
13. Portland - LF Waylon Chupp
14. Virginia (from Essex) - C Gabriel Zeitler
15. Montana (from Indianapolis) - SP Richard Wareham
16. Milwaukee - MR William Martin
17. Orlando - MR Leo Hernandez
18. Utah (from Pasadena) - SP Luis Barraza
19. Las Vegas (from Santa Cruz) - SS Brian Bonilla
20. Norwich - SS Sal Zamorano
21. Boston - 2B Rodney Skeens
22. Trenton - SP Alan Benfield
23. Montana (from Philadelphia) - CL Larry Dahlquist
24. Virginia - 2B Ismael Ramos
25. Ayr - C - Brian Thompson
26. Greenbelt (from Las Vegas) - CF - Melvin Martinez
27. Hollywood (from Seminole) - SP Robert Barnes
28. Capital City - SP Bennie Lopez
29. Hollywood - SP John Sterling
30. Poughkeepsie (from Kentucky) - SP Edward Ballard
31. Durham (from Wichita) - SP Fernando Contreras
32. Durham (from Columbus) - MR John Brien
33. Utica - 3B Michael Schild
34. Shreveport (from Davenport) - SP Carson Wireman
35. Shreveport (from Green Bay) - MR Albert Cabrera
36. Utah (from Durham) - CL Rickey Jimison

Round 2

1. Atlantic City - CF Florentino Hernandez
2. Shreveport (from Long Beach) - MR Lorenzo Lavoie
3. Dakota - SP Floyd Alt
4. Greenbelt - 3B Burt Grounds
5. Utah - 1B Charles Cook
6. Des Moines - SP Pedro Munoz
7. Poughkeepsie - LF Herbert Hasan
8. Montana (from Shreveport) - SP Sean Reeder
9. Richmond (from Montana) - CF Armand Vasquez
10. Richmond - C Lenard Burns
11. Annawan - CF Jose DeCarlo
12. Orono - SS Luis Orellana
13. Portland - SP Ryan Lee
14. Durham (from Essex) - SP Denis Harte
15. Poughkeepsie (from Indianapolis) - LF Joshua Young
16. Utah (from Milwaukee) - MR Larry Heller
17. Orlando - SS Wilfredo Soto
18. Utah (from Pasadena) - MR Joel Segura
19. Santa Cruz - CL Joseph Haddad
20. Norwich - SP George Jones
21. Boston - C Motogorou Atsusashi
22. Davenport (from Trenton) - MR Archie Gerlach
23. Durham (from Philadelphia) - 1B Mario Renteria
24. Long Beach (from Virginia) - SS John Villatoro
25. Durham (from Ayr) - RF Jose Sanchez
26. Greenbelt (from Las Vegas) - 1B Bernard Batista
27. Richmond (from Seminole) - MR Danny Yoo
28. Capital City - SP Brandon Phillips
29. Ayr (from Hollywood) - SP Howard Gutierres
30. Poughkeepsie (from Kentucky) - SP Jacinto Guzman
31. Richmond (from Wichita) - SP Michal Vitale
32. Columbus - 2B Pedro Solis
33. Richmond (from Utica) - SS Osvaldo Alvarez
34. Utah (from Davenport) - LF Anthony Klem
35. Kentucky (from Green Bay) - 3B DeAndre Mercado
36. Utah (from Durham) - CF Robert Smith

Round 3

1. Hollywood (from Atlantic City) - MR Rafietto Ikki
2. Santa Cruz (from Long Beach) - 2B Arthur Jackson
3. Utah (from Dakota) - MR Fred Kiker
4. Greenbelt - CF Carlos Lagunas
5. Utah - 1B Adrian Verduzco
6. Capital City (from Des Moines) - SP Mario Valdez
7. Utah (from Poughkeepsie) - SP Kelvin Diaz
8. Minnesota - MR Michael Chenault
9. Trenton (from Montana) - LF James Davenport
10. Richmond - MR Robert Gleaves
11. Annawan - MR Vince Johnson
12. Orono - 2B Roger Roberts
13. Portland - MR Michael Stiner
14. Long Beach (from Essex) - RF Dwight Feldt
15. Montana (from Indianapolis) - 3B Timothy Peavy
16. Atlantic City (from Milwaukee) - LF Theodore Evans
17. Orlando - 1B Ralph Hornbeck
18. Utah (from Pasadena) - SP Edgardo Moscato
19. Durham (from Santa Cruz) - 2B Steven Gayle
20. Davenport (from Norwich) RF Edward Myers
21. Essex (from Boston) - 3B Frankie Masestas
22. Wichita (from Trenton) - CL Michael Hunter
23. Shreveport (from Philadelphia) - SP Jimmy Guajardo
24. Portland (from Virginia) - MR Reinaldo Costa
25. Green Bay (from Ayr) - 2B George Alverson
26. Greenbelt (from Las Vegas) - MR Willard Balch
27. Trenton (from Seminole) - 1B Francisco Castillo
28. Norwich (from Capital City) - 1B Samuel Villegas
29. Pasadena (from Hollywood) - 3B Robert Hattaway
30. Utah (from Kentucky) - 2B Christopher Lewis
31. Wichita - SP Frank Leonard
32. Trenton (from Columbus) - SP Don Satchell
33. Utica - 1B Daryl Caulfield
34. Greenbelt (from Davenport) - SP Juan Rosales
35. Norwich (from Green Bay) - MR Joel Montoya
36. Ayr (from Durham) - C Amado Reno

Round 4

1. Capital City (from Atlantic City) - C Paul Schact
2. Capital City (from Long Beach) - C Fidel Pisani
3. Poughkeepsie (from Dakota) - MR Jerry Young
4. Greenbelt - MR Deshawn "Dirty" Sanchez
5. Utah - MR Oscar Larosa
6. Poughkeepsie (from Des Moines) - MR Cesar Gomez
7. Poughkeepsie - CF Craig Forrest
8. Orlando (from Shreveport) - SP Andre McCullouch
9. Wichita (from Montana) - 3B Markus Hoover
10. Richmond - MR Freeman Bott
11. Annawan - MR Jonas Gonzalez
12. Orono - C William Morehead
13. Portland - C Leo Graziano
14. Essex - C Marcos Florez
15. Richmond (from Indianapolis) - C Douglas Burruss
16. Milwaukee - CF Clifford Steveson
17. Seminole (from Orlando) - P Loren Vita
18. Utah (from Pasadena) - SS Larry Fitzgerald
19. Santa Cruz - P Frederic Weaver
20. Philadelphia (from Norwich) - 1B Walter Ellis
21. Greenbelt (from Boston) - 3B Kevin Presswood
22. Philadelphia (from Trenton) - RF Antonio Dominguez
23. Philadelphia - P Kenneth Perry
24. Portland (from Virginia) - RF Rolando Solis
25. Ayr - C Delbert Tran
26. Greenbelt (from Las Vegas) - C Adrian Delarosa
27. Richmond (from Seminole) - MR Bob Cowman
28. Capital City - 2B Eugene Etzel
29. Seminole (from Hollywood) - MR Richard Parker
30. Seminole (from Kentucky) - MR Rafael Juarez
31. Wichita - 1B Alexander Hendrickson
32. Milwaukee (from Columbus) - C Walter Bush
33. Utica - 2B John Reichard
34. Shreveport (from Davenport) - C Julio Armendariz
35. Norwich (from Green Bay) - C Lee Heinen
36. Shreveport (from Durham) - SS John Blair

Round 5

1. Atlantic City - MR Ronald Allman
2. Long Beach - MR Otha Tinker
3. Seminole (from Dakota) - MR Michael Wendell
4. Durham (from Greenbelt) - SS Timothy Plank
5. Utah - SS Michael White
6. Durham (from Des Moines) - MR Kenneth Straw
7. Seminole (from Poughkeepsie) - MR Sylvester Camacho
8. Shreveport - LF Angel Capasso
9. Philadelphia (from Montana) - C Kevin Pope
10. Richmond - LF Louis Simon
11. Annawan - C Ben Blanco
12. Orono - RF Wayne Valtierra
13. Portland - RF Pedro Sotelo
14. Essex - C Kenny Hirschman
15. Indianapolis - LF Albert Ruark
16. Utah (from Milwaukee) - LF Andre Lopez
17. Durham (from Orlando) - MR John Mcclain
18. Utah (from Pasadena) - MR Louis Olivera
19. Santa Cruz - MR Troy Mccracken
20. Shreveport (from Norwich) - C Edwin Casanova
21. Boston - C Ruben Plum
22. Green Bay (from Trenton) - RF William Guidi
23. Philadelphia - RF James Kinch
24. Pasadena (from Virginia) - C Victor Edmondson
25. Ayr - 1B Lamont Olivas
26. Durham (from Las Vegas) - LF Bruce Housel
27. Richmond (from Seminole) - MR Tom Bottom
28. Trenton (from Capital City) - 1B Paul Woolford
29. Ayr (from Hollywood) - MR Charles Arzola
30. Seminole (from Kentucky) - LF Douglas Powers
31. Wichita - LF Bill Rodriguez
32. Indianapolis (from Columbus) - MR Gil Chavez
33. Wichita (from Utica) - LF Leandro Lopez
34. Philadelphia (from Davenport) - MR Herman Selders
35. Green Bay - 1B Jose Perrotta
36. Durham - 3B Joseph Bates